Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Of Honor: Annihilation Official Results

November 19, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Underground Paintball Facility
Joplin, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Adam Reynolds Mike Hislope Submission 1st
[detail] Jonathan Haught Lucas Predmore Submission 3rd
[detail] Brandon Thomure Billy Essley Decision
[detail] Rodney Borden v. Brad Sawyer was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Johnathan Wood Robert Ritchie Submission 2nd
[detail] Scott Bear Andrew Watts TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Cameron Hawkins Cale Bengston Submission 2nd
[detail] Russell Crandon Johnny Reed Submission 1st
[detail] Jay Gould Michael Sierra TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mike Scarantino Chris Reedy Submission 1st
[detail] Dave Drago Drew Reed TKO/RSC 3rd

Full Results:

Adam Reynolds Vs. Mike Hislope
Name Adam Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Hislope No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Adam Reynolds Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jonathan Haught Vs. Lucas "The Predator" Predmore
Name Jonathan Haught No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Predmore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Central Martial Arts
Jonathan Haught Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round


Brandon Thomure Vs. Billy Essley
Name Brandon Thomure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Essley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brandon Thomure Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Rodney Borden Vs. Brad Sawyer
Name Rodney Borden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Sawyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Draw (Majority Draw)


Johnathan Wood Vs. Robert Ritchie
Name Johnathan Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Ritchie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Johnathan Wood Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Scott Bear Vs. Andrew Watts
Name Scott Bear No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Watts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Gregory Bear Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Cameron Hawkins Vs. Cale Bengston
Name Cameron Hawkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cale Bengston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cameron Hawkins Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Russell Crandon Vs. Johnny Reed
Name Russell Crandon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Russell Crandon Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) in the 1st round


Jay Gould Vs. Michael "The Texas Showstopper" Sierra
Name Jay Gould No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Sierra No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Jay Gould Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Mike Scarantino Vs. Chris Reedy
Name Mike Scarantino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Reedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Mike Scarantino Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Dave Drago Vs. Drew Reed
Name Dave Drago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team Street Tactics
VS
Name Drew Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Dave Drago Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 3rd round