Search
Search
Search
 

Adrenalin FC 2 - Fight Club Official Results

June 6, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Rochester, Kent United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Slattery Wayne Plumb Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Dean Campbell Stephen Loizou TKO/RSC 1st 0:27
[detail] Luke Thomas Gavin Quirke TKO/RSC 1st 3:47
[detail] Jake Marley Dominic Crane KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Lee Ambler Arunus Scilius Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Dayman Lake Ashley Spencer Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Craig Rooney Craig Malpas Decision 2nd
[detail] Tye Palmer Shane Gunfield Decision 2nd
[detail] James Barrow Dan Otley Submission 1st 3:39
[detail] Paul Harper Chris Lamotagne Submission 1st 3:02
[detail] Steve Hart James Edge Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] David Howell Scott Stribbling TKO/RSC 1st 2:31
[detail] Jeremy Petley Steve Cooke Decision 3rd
[detail] Thomas Maguire Carl Kinslow TKO/RSC 1st 3:38
[detail] Andy McEwan Darron Russell Submission 1st 0:13
[detail] Diego Vital Steve O'Keefe Submission 2nd 3:18

Full Results:

Chris Slattery Vs. Wayne Plumb
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Chris Slattery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Plumb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Slattery Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Dean Campbell Vs. Stephen Loizou
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Dean Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Loizou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dean Campbell Wins by TKO/RSC 0:27 in the 1st round


Luke Thomas Vs. Gavin Quirke
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Luke Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Quirke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luke Thomas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:47 in the 1st round


Jake Marley Vs. Dominic Crane
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jake Marley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dominic Crane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Marley Wins by KO 0:10 in the 1st round


Lee Ambler Vs. Arunus Scilius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Lee Ambler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arunus Scilius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Ambler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:58 in the 1st round


Dayman Lake Vs. Ashley Spencer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Dayman Lake No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 259 (117.48 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Dayman Lake Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:47 in the 1st round


Craig Rooney Vs. Craig Malpas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Craig Rooney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Malpas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Rooney Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Tye Palmer Vs. Shane Gunfield
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Tye Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Gunfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tye Palmer Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


James Barrow Vs. Dan Otley
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name James Barrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Otley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
James Barrow Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:39 in the 1st round


Paul Harper Vs. Chris Lamotagne
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Paul Harper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Lamotagne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Harper Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:02 in the 1st round


Steve Hart Vs. James Edge
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Steve Hart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Edge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steve Hart Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


David "Glamorous" Howell Vs. Scott Stribbling
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name David Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Stribbling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Howell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:31 in the 1st round


Jeremy Petley Vs. Steve Cooke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Petley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
VS
Name Steve Cooke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeremy Petley Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Thomas Maguire Vs. Carl Kinslow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Maguire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Kinslow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-1
Team
Thomas Maguire Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 3:38 in the 1st round


Andy McEwan Vs. Darron Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy McEwan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darron Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andy McEwan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:13 in the 1st round


Diego Vital Vs. Steve "Bejesus" O'Keefe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Vital No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steve O'Keefe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Diego Vital Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:18 in the 2nd round