Search
Search
Search
 

International Combat Events 21 Official Results

June 24, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Metropolis Nightclub
Fairfield, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johnny Hughes Mitch Filer TKO/RSC 1st 0:33
[detail] Jamie Manning Matt Williams Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Ryan Fields Brandon Forbes Submission 2nd 2:14
[detail] Nate Holler Dan Mundy Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Mike Bennett John Dingeldine Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] John Moore Scott Bickerstaff Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Dustin Winterholt Dominic O'Grady Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Rodney Housley Simon Manning TKO/RSC 1st 1:38
[detail] Billy Horne Terry Davinney Decision 3rd 3:00

Full Results:

Johnny "The ROTTEN 1" Hughes Vs. Mitch Filer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Hughes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Mitch Filer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Johnny Hughes Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:33 in the 1st round


Jamie Manning Vs. Matt Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Manning No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jamie Manning Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Ryan Fields Vs. Brandon Forbes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Fields No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Forbes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ryan Fields Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:14 in the 2nd round


Nate Holler Vs. Dan Mundy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nate Holler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Mundy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Nate Holler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Mike Bennett Vs. John Dingeldine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Dingeldine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Bennett Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-28


John Moore Vs. Scott Bickerstaff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Bickerstaff Scott Bickerstaff
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
John Moore Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Dustin Winterholt Vs. Dominic O'Grady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dustin Winterholt No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dominic O'Grady Dominic O'Grady
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-6-1
Team H8 Squad/ Integrated Training systems
Dustin Winterholt Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,29-28


Rodney Housley Vs. Simon Manning
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodney Housley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Manning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rodney Housley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:38 in the 1st round


Billy "Mojo" Horne Vs. Terry "The Punnisher" Davinney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Horne Billy Horne
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Davinney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team Team Shoot
William Horne Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)