Search
Search
Search
 

Masters Fight Night 2 Official Results

March 26, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Rhein Ruhr Halle
, Duisburg Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Thomas Hinrichsen Stephan Holtmann Decision 5th
[detail] Fatih Balci Alex Wiebe Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Malte Janssen Garry Kono TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Marc Wisniewski Raouf Omar Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rafal Dabrowski Ramo Durmic TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Dennis Siver Maciej Luczak Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Cengiz Dana Rafal Lasota TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Lars Besand Andre Balschmieter Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nordin Asrih Maik Sturmbries Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Andrzej Kulik Jacoub Unul Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Thomas Hinrichsen Vs. Stephan Holtmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Hinrichsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
VS
Name Stephan Holtmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team Fight Center
Thomas Hinrichsen Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Fatih Balci Vs. Alex Wiebe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fatih Balci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Gorilla Team Sopper
VS
Name Alex Wiebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 6-4-1
Team Fight Center
Fatih Balci Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:00 in the 1st round


Malte Janssen Vs. Garry Kono
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Malte Janssen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Taifun Luta Livre
VS
Name Garry Kono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-0
Team Free Fight Academy
Malte Janssen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Marc Wisniewski Vs. Raouf Omar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marc Wisniewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team Team Fenriz
VS
Name Raouf Omar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-3-2
Team Gorilla Team Sopper
Marc Wisniewski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rafal Dabrowski Vs. Ramo Durmic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Dabrowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ramo Durmic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Taifun Luta Livre
Rafal Dabrowski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dennis Siver Vs. Maciej Luczak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dennis Siver Dennis Siver
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team Team Kiboju
VS
Name Maciej Luczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dennis Siver Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Cengiz Dana Vs. Rafal Lasota
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 13-16-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Rafal Lasota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Cengiz Dana Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Lars "Bad Boy" Besand Vs. Andre Balschmieter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Andre Balschmieter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-14-0
Team Dragon Gym
Lars Besand Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nordin Asrih Vs. Maik Sturmbries
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nordin Asrih Nordin Asrih
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team Pride Gym
VS
Name Maik Sturmbries No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nordin Asrih Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Andrzej Kulik Vs. Jacoub Unul
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrzej Kulik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jacoub Unul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrzej Kulik Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round