Search
Search
Search
 

Michigan Combat League: Round 2 Official Results

April 22, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Lincoln Park, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dominick Sindone Derrick Mandell Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Tommy McGarey Mickey Marsack Submission 2nd 1:57
[detail] Leroy Johnson Jonathan Green TKO/RSC 2nd 0:40
[detail] Mike Sindone Antonio Gonzales TKO/RSC 2nd 1:48
[detail] Justin White Meech Graham Decision 3rd
[detail] Tom Grisham Andrew Morais Decision 3rd
[detail] Dustin Duvall Dennie Ramage Submission 2nd 1:22
[detail] Haley Green Kara Bishop Decision 3rd
[detail] Kyle Lata Miguel Garcia TKO/RSC 3rd 2:20
[detail] AJ Hall Russell Campbell Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Mike Ayotte Annis Baydoom Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Branch Austin Sims TKO/RSC 2nd 0:35
[detail] Dylan Fanslaw Andy Dana TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Derek Carter Jason Heath TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] John Stupyra Alex Bonwick TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Justin Walls Christopher Berta TKO/RSC 1st 1:05
[detail] Tommy Mandell Joey Schilt TKO/RSC 2nd 1:54

Full Results:

Title Fight Dominick Sindone Vs. Derrick Mandell
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Dominick Sindone No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Mandell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Dominick Sindone Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tommy McGarey Vs. Mickey Marsack
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tommy McGarey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mickey Marsack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Tommy McGarey Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:57 in the 2nd round


Leroy Johnson Vs. Jonathan Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leroy Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Green No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Leroy Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:40 in the 2nd round


Mike Sindone Vs. Antonio Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Sindone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Mike Sindone Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Justin White Vs. Meech Graham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Meech Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin White Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Tom Grisham Vs. Andrew "All Day" Morais
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tom Grisham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Morais No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Thomas Grisham Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Dustin Duvall Vs. Dennie Ramage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Duvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dennie Ramage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dustin Duvall Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Haley Green Vs. Kara Bishop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Haley Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kara Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Haley Green Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Kyle Lata Vs. Miguel Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Lata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Miguel Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kyle Lata Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:20 in the 3rd round


AJ Hall Vs. Russell Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name AJ Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
AJ Hall Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Mike Ayotte Vs. Annis Baydoom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Ayotte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Annis Baydoom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Ayotte Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Brandon Branch Vs. Austin Sims
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Branch No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Sims No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Branch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:35 in the 2nd round


Dylan Fanslaw Vs. Andy Dana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dylan Fanslaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Dana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dylan Fanslaw Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Derek Carter Vs. Jason Heath
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derek Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Heath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Carter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 1st round


John Stupyra Vs. Alex Bonwick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Stupyra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Bonwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Stupyra Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Justin Walls Vs. Christopher Berta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Walls No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Berta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Walls Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:05 in the 1st round


Tommy Mandell Vs. Joey Schilt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tommy Mandell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Schilt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tommy Mandell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 2nd round