Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Warrior Challenge 7: Redemption Official Results

May 31, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Essex, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Valentino Petrescu Stuart Frith TKO/RSC 2nd 0:37
[detail] Stavros Economou Darko Krbanjevic KO 1st 3:38
[detail] Darren Geisha Fernando Saucedo Submission 2nd 1:37
[detail] Ivan Serati Frantisek Smetanka TKO/RSC 1st 0:44
[detail] Arunas Andriuskevicius Nicholas Kraus KO 1st 4:37
[detail] Alfredo Achilli Luke Blyth Decision 3rd
[detail] Jim Burman Kevin Porter Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Fabio Ferrari Matteo Piran TKO/RSC 2nd 0:55
[detail] Tommy McGuire Lee Wieczorek TKO/RSC 1st 3:16
[detail] Daniel Thomas Stuart Davies TKO/RSC 3rd 0:15

Full Results:

Valentino "Battista" Petrescu Vs. Stuart Frith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valentino Petrescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Stuart Frith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Valentino Petrescu Wins by TKO/RSC 0:37 in the 2nd round


Stavros "Crazy Bear" Economou Vs. Darko Krbanjevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stavros Economou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-1
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Darko Krbanjevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Stavros Economou Wins by KO 3:38 in the 1st round


Darren Geisha Vs. Fernando Saucedo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Geisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Saucedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Darren Geisha Wins by Submission 1:37 in the 2nd round


Ivan Serati Vs. Frantisek Smetanka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Serati Ivan Serati
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Frantisek Smetanka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Ivan Serati Wins by TKO/RSC 0:44 in the 1st round


Arunas Andriuskevicius Vs. Nicholas Kraus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arunas Andriuskevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team Team Storm
VS
Name Nicholas Kraus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Arunas Andriuskevicius Wins by KO 4:37 in the 1st round


Alfredo Achilli Vs. Luke Blyth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alfredo Achilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Blyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Alfredo Achilli Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jim Burman Vs. Kevin Porter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jim Burman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Porter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jim Burman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Fabio Ferrari Vs. Matteo Piran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabio Ferrari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matteo Piran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Fabio Ferrari Wins by TKO/RSC 0:55 in the 2nd round


Tommy McGuire Vs. Lee Wieczorek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommy McGuire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Wieczorek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Tommy McGuire Wins by TKO/RSC 3:16 in the 1st round


Daniel "Denzil" Thomas Vs. Stuart Davies
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 14-9-1
Team Dogs of War
VS
Name Stuart Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-19-0
Team
Daniel Thomas Wins by TKO/RSC 0:15 in the 3rd round