Search
Search
Search
 

Combat Sports Open Trials 2006: 3rd Leg Official Results

August 13, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Hereford, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hayden Buckingham v. Lee Brook was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Hayden Buckingham Jamie Taylor Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Dylan Fisher Jamie Taylor Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Adrian Dimberline v. Dylan Fisher was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Adrian Dimberline v. Denniston Sutherland was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Denniston Sutherland v. Hywel Knight was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Tony Bentley Hywel Knight Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Tony Bentley v. Lee Brook was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Scott Taylor Steve Petrie Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Scott Taylor v. Charlie Hellawell was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Charlie Hellawell Steve Petrie Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Rory Palmer v. David Gill was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Anthony Peters Will McLintock Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] David Gill v. Anthony Peters was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Adrian Williams v. Anthony Peters was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Rory Palmer v. Jonathon Roberts was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Shaun Charles Will McLintock Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Shaun Charles v. Gareth Ship was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Jonathon Roberts Gareth Ship Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Michael Gill Ross Mould Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Michael Gill Clint Suckling Submission 1st 0:27
[detail] Clint Suckling Stephen Brigg Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Ross Mould Stephen Brigg Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Gulliver Bristow v. Rich Kenny was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Mark Radon v. Craig Thomas was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Gulliver Bristow Mark Radon Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Paul King v. Rich Kenny was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Heath Gait Paul King Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Heath Gait Craig Thomas Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Greg Wright Chris Cuddy TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] James Steele Greg Wright Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Spencer Dummer James Steele Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Spencer Dummer Chris Cuddy Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Jabir Hussain v. Carl Clarey was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Jabir Hussain v. Kevin Brown was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Graham Day v. Kevin Brown was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Graham Day Carl Clarey Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Graham Day v. Donovan Ronson was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Donovan Ronson Ben Willis Submission 1st 2:02

Full Results:

Hayden Buckingham Vs. Lee Brook
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Hayden Buckingham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Brook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-1-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Hayden Buckingham Vs. Jamie Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Hayden Buckingham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
Hayden Buckingham Wins by Submission 0:45 in the 1st round


Dylan Fisher Vs. Jamie Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Dylan Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jamie Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
Dylan Fisher Wins by Submission 2:22 in the 1st round


Adrian Dimberline Vs. Dylan Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Adrian Dimberline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-5
Team
VS
Name Dylan Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Adrian Dimberline Vs. Denniston Sutherland
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Adrian Dimberline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-5
Team
VS
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Denniston Sutherland Vs. Hywel Knight
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
VS
Name Hywel Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 229 (103.87 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Tony Bentley Vs. Hywel Knight
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hywel Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 229 (103.87 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tony Bentley Wins by Submission 3:57 in the 1st round


Tony Bentley Vs. Lee Brook
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Brook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-1-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Scott Taylor Vs. Steve Petrie
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Scott Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Petrie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Taylor Wins by Submission 1:25 in the 1st round


Scott Taylor Vs. Charlie Hellawell
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Scott Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Hellawell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Charlie Hellawell Vs. Steve Petrie
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Charlie Hellawell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Petrie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Charlie Hellawell Wins by Submission 2:27 in the 1st round


Rory Palmer Vs. David Gill
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Rory Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-8
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Anthony Peters Vs. Will McLintock
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Anthony Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-2
Team
VS
Name Will McLintock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Anthony Peters Wins by Submission 1:56 in the 1st round


David Gill Vs. Anthony Peters
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name David Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-8
Team
VS
Name Anthony Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Adrian Williams Vs. Anthony Peters
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Adrian Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Anthony Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Rory Palmer Vs. Jonathon Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Rory Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathon Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Shaun Charles Vs. Will McLintock
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Shaun Charles No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Will McLintock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shaun Charles Wins by Submission 1:02 in the 1st round


Shaun Charles Vs. Gareth Ship
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Shaun Charles No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Ship No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Jonathon Roberts Vs. Gareth Ship
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Jonathon Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
VS
Name Gareth Ship No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Jonathon Roberts Wins by Submission 1:50 in the 1st round


Michael Gill Vs. Ross Mould
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Michael Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-1-5
Team
VS
Name Ross Mould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Michael Gill Wins by Submission 1:16 in the 1st round


Michael Gill Vs. Clint Suckling
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Michael Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-1-5
Team
VS
Name Clint Suckling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Michael Gill Wins by Submission 0:27 in the 1st round


Clint Suckling Vs. Stephen Brigg
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Clint Suckling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Brigg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Clint Suckling Wins by Submission 0:51 in the 1st round


Ross Mould Vs. Stephen Brigg
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Ross Mould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Brigg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ross Mould Wins by Submission 2:55 in the 1st round


Gulliver Bristow Vs. Rich Kenny
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Gulliver Bristow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Rich Kenny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Mark Radon Vs. Craig Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Mark Radon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-2
Team
VS
Name Craig Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-3-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Gulliver Bristow Vs. Mark Radon
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Gulliver Bristow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Radon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-2
Team
Gulliver Bristow Wins by Submission 2:50 in the 1st round


Paul King Vs. Rich Kenny
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul King No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Rich Kenny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Heath Gait Vs. Paul King
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Heath Gait No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul King No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-1
Team
Heath Gait Wins by Submission 1:42 in the 1st round


Heath Gait Vs. Craig Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Heath Gait No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-3-2
Team
Heath Gait Wins by Submission 2:10 in the 1st round


Greg Wright Vs. Chris Cuddy
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Greg Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Cuddy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Greg Wright Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:20 in the 1st round


James Steele Vs. Greg Wright
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name James Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
James Steele Wins by Submission 1:58 in the 1st round


Spencer Dummer Vs. James Steele
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Spencer Dummer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Spencer Dummer Wins by Submission 0:26 in the 1st round


Spencer Dummer Vs. Chris Cuddy
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Spencer Dummer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Cuddy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Spencer Dummer Wins by Submission 0:51 in the 1st round


Jabir Hussain Vs. Carl Clarey
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Jabir Hussain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Clarey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Jabir Hussain Vs. Kevin Brown
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Jabir Hussain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Graham Day Vs. Kevin Brown
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Graham Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Graham Day Vs. Carl Clarey
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Graham Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Clarey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Graham Day Wins by Submission 0:41 in the 1st round


Graham Day Vs. Donovan Ronson
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Graham Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Donovan Ronson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Donovan Ronson Vs. Ben Willis
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Donovan Ronson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Ben Willis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Donovan Ronson Wins by Submission 2:02 in the 1st round