Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Arena 3 Official Results

May 25, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Pyrzyce, Pyrzyce Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kamil Szymuszowski Wojciech Antczak Decision 3rd
[detail] Michal Gutowski Damian Kubiak Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Tomasz Pilarski Grzegorz Pospychala Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Tomasz Matuszewski Maciej Widziak Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Marcin Lasota Lukasz Korczynski Decision 3rd
[detail] Kamil Gniadek Maciej Magierski Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Mikolaj Dobrolowicz Mateusz Kopryna Submission 2nd 3:32
[detail] Mikolaj Walenciak Piotr Kosinski KO 2nd 0:14

Full Results:

Kamil Szymuszowski Vs. Wojciech Antczak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamil Szymuszowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wojciech Antczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
Kamil Szymuszowski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Michal Gutowski Vs. Damian Kubiak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Gutowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Kubiak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Michal Gutowski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Tomasz Pilarski Vs. Grzegorz Pospychala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Pilarski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Pospychala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomasz Pilarski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:02 in the 1st round


Tomasz Matuszewski Vs. Maciej Widziak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Matuszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maciej Widziak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomasz Matuszewski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Marcin Lasota Vs. Lukasz Korczynski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Lasota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Korczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marcin Lasota Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kamil Gniadek Vs. Maciej Magierski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamil Gniadek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Maciej Magierski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kamil Gniadek Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Mikolaj Dobrolowicz Vs. Mateusz Kopryna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikolaj Dobrolowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mateusz Kopryna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mikolaj Dobrolowicz Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:32 in the 2nd round


Mikolaj Walenciak Vs. Piotr Kosinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikolaj Walenciak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Piotr Kosinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mikolaj Walenciak Wins by KO (Strike) 0:14 in the 2nd round