Search
Search
Search
 

North Extreme Cagefighting 2 Official Results

June 2, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Oiapoque, Amapa Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Demetrio Junior Bahia Conceicao Nadson Augusto Figueiredo Araujo TKO/RSC 2nd 2:11
[detail] Jose Silva da Silva Jr. Diego Dias Barbosa Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Nahel Lama Loureberg Lima Barros TKO/RSC 2nd 3:41
[detail] Willian Roberto Jomar Sandin Marius Brasse Decision 3rd
[detail] Ildean Carlos dos Santos Cleberson dos Santos Souza Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Clayton Luiz Maciel Santos Alick Lehacant Neves Submission 2nd 3:08
[detail] Jimmy Leon Alan Pureza Rezende Jr. Decision 3rd
[detail] Fabio Ingles da Siiva Fabio Ferreira Ribeiro Submission 3rd 2:48

Full Results:

Demetrio Junior Bahia Conceicao Vs. Nadson Augusto Figueiredo Araujo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Demetrio Junior Bahia Conceicao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nadson Augusto Figueiredo Araujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Demetrio Junior Bahia Conceicao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:11 in the 2nd round


Jose "Junior Predador" Silva da Silva Jr. Vs. Diego Dias "Pestinha" Barbosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Silva da Silva Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Dias Barbosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jose Silva da Silva Jr. Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Nahel Lama Vs. Loureberg Lima Barros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nahel Lama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Loureberg Lima Barros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nahel Lama Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:41 in the 2nd round


Willian Roberto Jomar Sandin Vs. Marius Brasse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Willian Roberto Jomar Sandin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Brasse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Willian Roberto Jomar Sandin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ildean Carlos dos Santos Vs. Cleberson dos Santos Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ildean Carlos dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cleberson dos Santos Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ildean Carlos dos Santos Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 1st round


Clayton Luiz Maciel Santos Vs. Alick Lehacant Neves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Clayton Luiz Maciel Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alick Lehacant Neves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Clayton Luiz Maciel Santos Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:08 in the 2nd round


Jimmy Leon Vs. Alan Pureza Rezende Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimmy Leon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Pureza Rezende Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Leon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fabio Ingles da Siiva Vs. Fabio Ferreira Ribeiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabio Ingles da Siiva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Ferreira Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabio Ingles da Siiva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:48 in the 3rd round