Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Fortress Fight Official Results

October 30, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Karlsborg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Martin Olund David Andersson KO 1st 1:32
[detail] Farshid Jalalipoor Farhad Amu Decision
[detail] Alan Zabihi David Wikstrom Decision
[detail] Yones Fawz Andreas Ahlstrom Decision
[detail] Johan Fransson Maiwand Ahmadzai Submission 1st
[detail] Petter Karlsson Andreas Egneus TKO/RSC 1st 3:17
[detail] Jens Ostling Odd Wetzenstein Decision
[detail] Gabiel Moosman Almir Smajic TKO/RSC 1st 1:21
[detail] Jean Hanoun Erik Hallstensson TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] Tor Troeng Anders Johansson Decision
[detail] Assan Njie Jonas Basta Submission 1st
[detail] Emiliano Ortiz Antony Sastre Decision 5th
[detail] Mohammad Nadafan Petri Jarvinen Decision
[detail] Ake Bergvall Billy Malm Decision
[detail] Joachim Axelsson Kristian Helde Submission 1st 3:48
[detail] Joar Palm Gjermund Larsen Decision
[detail] Fredrik Lagerstedt Johan Ohlsson Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Martin Janson Kristian Lexell Unknown
[detail] Christian Sandberg Johan Birath Decision

Full Results:

Martin Olund Vs. David Andersson
Name Martin Olund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Olund Wins by KO 1:32 in the 1st round


Farshid Jalalipoor Vs. Farhad Amu
Name Farshid Jalalipoor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Farhad Amu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Farshid Jalalipoor Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Alan Zabihi Vs. David Wikstrom
Name Alan Zabihi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Wikstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alan Zabihi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Yones Fawz Vs. Andreas Ahlstrom
Name Yones Fawz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Ahlstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yones Fawz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Johan Fransson Vs. Maiwand Ahmadzai
Name Johan Fransson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maiwand Ahmadzai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johan Fransson Wins by Submission (Kimura) in the 1st round


Petter Karlsson Vs. Andreas Egneus
Name Petter Karlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Egneus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Petter Karlsson Wins by TKO/RSC 3:17 in the 1st round


Jens Ostling Vs. Odd Wetzenstein
Name Jens Ostling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Odd Wetzenstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jens Ostling Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Gabiel Moosman Vs. Almir Smajic
Name Gabiel Moosman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Almir Smajic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabiel Moosman Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 1:21 in the 1st round


Jean Hanoun Vs. Erik Hallstensson
Name Jean Hanoun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Hallstensson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jean Hanoun Wins by TKO/RSC 1:17 in the 1st round


Tor Troeng Vs. Anders Johansson
Name Tor Troeng No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Tor Troeng Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Assan Njie Vs. Jonas Basta
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Jonas Basta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Assan Njie Wins by Submission (Foot Lock) in the 1st round


Emiliano Ortiz Vs. Antony Sastre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Emiliano Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Antony Sastre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Emiliano Ortiz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Mohammad Nadafan Vs. Petri Jarvinen
Name Mohammad Nadafan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Petri Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohammad Nadafan Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Ake Bergvall Vs. Billy Malm
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Malm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Ake Bergvall Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Joachim Axelsson Vs. Kristian Helde
Name Joachim Axelsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Helde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Joachim Axelsson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:48 in the 1st round


Joar Palm Vs. Gjermund "The Norwegian Assassin" Larsen
Name Joar Palm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gjermund Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
Joar Palm Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Fredrik Lagerstedt Vs. Johan Ohlsson
Name Fredrik Lagerstedt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Ohlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
Fredrik Lagerstedt Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:46 in the 1st round


Martin Janson Vs. Kristian Lexell
Name Martin Janson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Kristian Lexell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Martin Janson Wins by Unknown


Christian Sandberg Vs. Johan Birath
Name Christian Sandberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Birath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
Christian Sandberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)