Search
Search
Search
 

Angrrr Management: KO Official Results

May 13, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Glades Leisure Centre
Kidderminster United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ben Walker Lee Austin Submission 2nd
[detail] Harvey Harra Greg Loughran Decision 3rd
[detail] Dave Elliot Ryan Norwood Submission 1st
[detail] Danny Carbley David Johnson Submission 1st 4:08
[detail] Tony Bentley Hayden Buckingham Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Lee Shearwood Vaughan Lee Submission 2nd 1:16
[detail] Danny Rushton Paul Jenkins Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] David Patterson Chris Hipkiss Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Matt Ewin Jonas Majauskas TKO/RSC 1st 3:37

Full Results:

Ben Walker Vs. Lee Austin
Name Ben Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Ben Walker Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Harvey Harra Vs. Greg Loughran
Name Harvey Harra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Loughran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-18-0
Team Progressive Combat
Harvey Harra Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dave "Speedy" Elliot Vs. Ryan Norwood
Name Dave Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Norwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Dave Elliot Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Danny Carbley Vs. David Johnson
Name Danny Carbley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Carbley Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:08 in the 1st round


Tony Bentley Vs. Hayden Buckingham
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hayden Buckingham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Bentley Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Lee Shearwood Vs. Vaughan Lee
Name Lee Shearwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vaughan Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-9-1
Team
Lee Shearwood Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Danny Rushton Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Danny Rushton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Danny Rushton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:22 in the 1st round


David Patterson Vs. Chris Hipkiss
Name David Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Gracie Barra UK
VS
Name Chris Hipkiss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
David Patterson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Matt Ewin Vs. Jonas Majauskas
Name Matt Ewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-12-1
Team
VS
Name Jonas Majauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matt Ewin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:37 in the 1st round