Search
Search
Search
 

Max Fight 29 Official Results

November 24, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Ruse, Ruse Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Emil Zahariev Iraklis Grigoriadis KO 1st 1:12
[detail] Svetoslav Zahariev Robert Quganesian TKO/RSC 1st 1:43
[detail] Nikolai Alexiev Romulald Iakhvak Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Rumen Blagovestov Radoslav Karashev Submission 3rd 1:49
[detail] Veselin Ivanov Stanislav Enchev Decision 3rd
[detail] Plamen Penchev Anatoli Bojinov TKO/RSC 1st 0:56
[detail] Martin Stoyanov Nurhet Ismailov Submission 2nd 0:40
[detail] Valerie Velikov Marcho Garnizov Submission 2nd 4:30
[detail] Nikolay Dimitrov Ivan Angelov Submission 1st 4:34

Full Results:

Emil Zahariev Vs. Iraklis Grigoriadis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emil Zahariev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-2-1
Team
VS
Name Iraklis Grigoriadis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Emil Zahariev Wins by KO (Strike) 1:12 in the 1st round


Svetoslav Zahariev Vs. Robert Quganesian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Svetoslav Zahariev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Quganesian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Svetoslav Zahariev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:43 in the 1st round


Nikolai Alexiev Vs. Romulald Iakhvak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolai Alexiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
VS
Name Romulald Iakhvak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikolai Alexiev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Rumen Blagovestov Vs. Radoslav Karashev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rumen Blagovestov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Radoslav Karashev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
Rumen Blagovestov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:49 in the 3rd round


Veselin Ivanov Vs. Stanislav Enchev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Veselin Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-1
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Enchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Veselin Ivanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Plamen Penchev Vs. Anatoli Bojinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Plamen Penchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoli Bojinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Plamen Penchev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 1st round


Martin Stoyanov Vs. Nurhet Ismailov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nurhet Ismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Stoyanov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 2nd round


Valerie Velikov Vs. Marcho Garnizov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valerie Velikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcho Garnizov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Valerie Velikov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:30 in the 2nd round


Nikolay Dimitrov Vs. Ivan Angelov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolay Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Angelov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikolay Dimitrov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:34 in the 1st round