Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Gladiators: Gladiator School Official Results

September 30, 2007 - 7:00 AM
Liverpool, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Johnson Tom Baxter TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Greg Johnston Lola Bamgbala Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Gary Kelly Wayne Murray Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lee Cruise Lee Barners Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] James McGuinness Mark Platts Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Dobson Paul Hartley Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andy McGurgan Donny Walsh Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mick Bowman Andrew Hopkins Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Jack Mcgann Mark Taylor Unknown 1st 0:00
[detail] Paul Tabbin Tony Cornwall Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Phil Turner Terence Hayburn Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

David Johnson Vs. Tom Baxter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team Yee's Hung Ga Kung Fu
VS
Name Tom Baxter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
David Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Greg Johnston Vs. Lola Bamgbala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Johnston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lola Bamgbala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
Greg Johnston Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Gary Kelly Vs. Wayne Murray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Murray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-1-1
Team
Gary Kelly Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lee Cruise Vs. Lee Barners
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Cruise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Barners No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Cruise Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


James McGuinness Vs. Mark Platts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James McGuinness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Platts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
James McGuinness Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Matt Dobson Vs. Paul Hartley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Dobson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hartley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Matt Dobson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andy McGurgan Vs. Donny Walsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy McGurgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Donny Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Andy McGurgan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mick Bowman Vs. Andrew Hopkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mick Bowman Mick Bowman
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Wolfslair
VS
Name Andrew Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Bowman Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Jack Mcgann Vs. Mark Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Mcgann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jack Mcgann Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 1st round


Paul Tabbin Vs. Tony Cornwall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Tabbin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Cornwall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Tabbin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Phil Turner Vs. Terence Hayburn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phil Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Terence Hayburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Phil Turner Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round