Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Cage Combat 7: Halloween Havoc Official Results

October 6, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Helena, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Donovan Mickie Junior Blackmon Submission 3rd 3:12
[detail] Russell Jackson Marcus Goode TKO/RSC 1st 1:22
[detail] Mark Hunter Christopher Anderson Submission 3rd 2:39
[detail] Bret Letto Adam Phillips Submission 2nd 4:49
[detail] John Yim Brandon Richardson KO 1st 1:02
[detail] Mark Johnson Nick Godfrey Submission 3rd 3:34
[detail] Zack Carter Bradley Myer Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Timothy Richardson Zach Anderson Submission 2nd 4:12

Full Results:

Donovan Mickie Vs. Junior Blackmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donovan Mickie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Blackmon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donovan Mickie Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:12 in the 3rd round


Russell Jackson Vs. Marcus Goode
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Russell Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Goode No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Russell Jackson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:22 in the 1st round


Mark Hunter Vs. Christopher Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Hunter Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:39 in the 3rd round


Bret Letto Vs. Adam Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bret Letto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bret Letto Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:49 in the 2nd round


John Yim Vs. Brandon Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Yim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Richardson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Yim Wins by KO 1:02 in the 1st round


Mark Johnson Vs. Nick Godfrey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Godfrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Johnson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:34 in the 3rd round


Zack Carter Vs. Bradley Myer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zack Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Myer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zack Carter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Timothy Richardson Vs. Zach Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timothy Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timothy Richardson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:12 in the 2nd round