Search
Search
Search
 

USA Mixed Martial Arts: Xtreme Cage Combat Challenge 2 Official Results

November 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Gray Harbor County Fairgrounds
Elma, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] William Duran Ian Kane KO 1st
[detail] Zach Skinner Bryce Crabtree Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Tyler Anderson Josh McClain TKO/RSC 1st 2:58
[detail] Nathaniel Ridley James Marohl Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Jared Daniels Mike Lind Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Nick Karls Joe Jones Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Clinton Czecezok Jared Scouten Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Jared Howard Deon Buhl KO 1st
[detail] Josh Christelli Anthony Nagle TKO/RSC 1st 2:23
[detail] Travis Bell Mike Frey Submission 1st
[detail] Tylar Michaelis Colby Hoffman Submission 2nd 1:45

Full Results:

William Duran Vs. Ian Kane
Name William Duran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Tourettes
VS
Name Ian Kane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Jackknife Vale Tudo
William Duran Wins by KO (Punches) in the 1st round


Zach Skinner Vs. Bryce Crabtree
Name Zach Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Bryce Crabtree No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Team Tourettes
Zach Skinner Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Tyler Anderson Vs. Josh McClain
Name Tyler Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Team Tourettes
VS
Name Josh McClain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Anderson Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:58 in the 1st round


Nathaniel Ridley Vs. James Marohl
Name Nathaniel Ridley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Marohl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Nathaniel Ridley Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:26 in the 1st round


Jared Daniels Vs. Mike Lind
Name Jared Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Lind No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jared Daniels Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Nick Karls Vs. Joe Jones
Name Nick Karls No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nick Karls Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Clinton Czecezok Vs. Jared Scouten
Name Clinton Czecezok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Jared Scouten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Team Tourettes
Clinton Czecezok Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:18 in the 1st round


Jared Howard Vs. Deon Buhl
Name Jared Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Deon Buhl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jared Howard Wins by KO (Knees) in the 1st round


Josh Christelli Vs. Anthony Nagle
Name Josh Christelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Nagle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Josh Christelli Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:23 in the 1st round


Travis Bell Vs. Mike Frey
Name Travis Bell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Mike Frey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Bell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Tylar "Macho Man v2.0" Michaelis Vs. Colby Hoffman
Name Tylar Michaelis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Colby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Twin Dragons
Tylar Michaelis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:45 in the 2nd round