Search
Search
Search
 

Total Combat 12 Official Results

April 9, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Spennymoor Leisure Centre
Spennymoor, Durham United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrew McQueen Robert Lee Decision
[detail] Leslee Ojugbana Sandy Geddes Decision
[detail] Aaron Barrow Bryan Moore Decision
[detail] Chris Walton Andrew Clarke Decision 5th
[detail] John Saffman James Ryder Decision 5th
[detail] Oliver Ellis Dave Elliot Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Barry Horn Anthony Mason Decision 5th
[detail] Steve McCrossan v. Nate Zettle was declared a draw Draw 0th 0:00
[detail] Jamie Taylor Glenn Priddle Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Richard Dale Chris Collins Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Gareth Coles Danny O'Callahan TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] David Wilson Aidan Connor Submission 2nd 0:49
[detail] Dave Campos Johnny Dale Decision 5th
[detail] James Doyle Chris Hallett TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Richard Bowser Will Elworthy TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Leslee Ojugbana Bryan Moore Submission 1st

Full Results:

Andrew McQueen Vs. Robert Lee
Name Andrew McQueen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Andrew McQueen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Leslee Ojugbana Vs. Sandy Geddes
Name Leslee Ojugbana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-1
Team Sunderland Ju Jitsu
VS
Name Sandy Geddes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-14-1
Team
Leslee Ojugbana Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Aaron Barrow Vs. Bryan Moore
Name Aaron Barrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Aaron Barrow Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Chris Walton Vs. Andrew Clarke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Walton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chris Walton Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)


John Saffman Vs. James Ryder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Saffman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Ryder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Saffman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Oliver "Ollie" Ellis Vs. Dave "Speedy" Elliot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Oliver Ellis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-3-1
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Dave Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Oliver Ellis Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Barry Horn Vs. Anthony Mason
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Barry Horn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Barry Horn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Steve McCrossan Vs. Nate Zettle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve McCrossan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Zettle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 0th round


Jamie Taylor Vs. Glenn Priddle
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jamie Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Glenn Priddle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Taylor Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Richard Dale Vs. Chris Collins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Dale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Tiro Luta
Richard Dale Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:51 in the 1st round


Gareth Coles Vs. Danny O'Callahan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gareth Coles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny O'Callahan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gareth Coles Wins by TKO/RSC 0:32 in the 1st round


David Wilson Vs. Aidan Connor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 329 (149.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aidan Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Wilson Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:49 in the 2nd round


Dave Campos Vs. Johnny Dale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dave Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Johnny Dale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dave Campos Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


James Doyle Vs. Chris Hallett
Name James Doyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Hallett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Doyle Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round


Richard Bowser Vs. Will Elworthy
Name Richard Bowser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Will Elworthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team
Richard Bowser Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Leslee Ojugbana Vs. Bryan Moore
Name Leslee Ojugbana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-1
Team Sunderland Ju Jitsu
VS
Name Bryan Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Leslee Ojugbana Wins by Submission (Hammer Lock) in the 1st round