Search
Search
Search
 

Watch Out Combat Show 26 Official Results

May 24, 2013 - 7:30 PM
Mumbai, Maharashtra Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Franklin Jensen Julio Cesar Bilik Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Gilberto Galvao Joao Paulo dos Santos Decision 3rd
[detail] Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira Daniel Hoffmann Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Julio Cesar Neves Hamilton Ferreira TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Jose Maria Tome Milton Cesar Submission 1st 4:54
[detail] Alan dos Santos Ruan Ferreira Submission 2nd 2:52
[detail] Pedro Junior Geovani de Lima TKO/RSC 1st 4:22
[detail] Rogerio Silva de Souza Fabio Abreu Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Jamilson Silva Luciano Bulldog Decision 3rd
[detail] Oton Jasse Gian Siqueira Submission 1st 1:52

Full Results:

Franklin Jensen Vs. Julio Cesar Bilik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Franklin Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-0
Team Alliance
VS
Name Julio Cesar Bilik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-0
Team
Franklin Jensen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


Gilberto Galvao Vs. Joao Paulo "Guerreiro" dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gilberto Galvao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-5-1
Team
VS
Name Joao Paulo dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Gilberto Galvao Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira Vs. Daniel Hoffmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Hoffmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:17 in the 1st round


Julio Cesar Neves Vs. Hamilton Ferreira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julio Cesar Neves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hamilton Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Julio Cesar Neves Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:50 in the 1st round


Jose Maria Tome Vs. Milton "Tattoo" Cesar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Maria Tome No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team
VS
Name Milton Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Jose Maria Tome Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:54 in the 1st round


Alan dos Santos Vs. Ruan Ferreira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ruan Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alan dos Santos Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:52 in the 2nd round


Pedro Junior Vs. Geovani de Lima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pedro Junior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Geovani de Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Pedro Junior Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:22 in the 1st round


Rogerio "Paraiba" Silva de Souza Vs. Fabio Abreu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rogerio Silva de Souza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Abreu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-11-0
Team
Rogerio Silva de Souza Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round


Jamilson Silva Vs. Luciano Bulldog
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamilson Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Luciano Bulldog No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jamilson Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Oton Jasse Vs. Gian Siqueira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oton Jasse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gian Siqueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Oton Jasse Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round