Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Global - Selection 3 Ukraine Official Results

November 29, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Kiev Oblast Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oleg Golovin Nikolai Yatskov Submission 2nd 3:44
[detail] Alexander Dolotenko Andrei Tiupin Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Guram Gugenishvili Evgeni Babich Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Davit Tkeshelashvili Valeri Boyarkin Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Pavel Kusch Viktor Kuzmenko Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Anatoly Safronov Aleksander Maliukov Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Juri Sahakyan Nikolai Keda Submission 2nd 2:21
[detail] Dmitry Poberezhets Konstantyn Stryzhak TKO/RSC 1st 3:34
[detail] Sergey Guzev Saipudin Shahidov Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Igor Shpatenko Vasily Novikov TKO/RSC 1st 4:55
[detail] Evgeny Fomenko Igor Grytskiv Decision 2nd
[detail] Peter Gruby Kirill Krikunov Decision 2nd
[detail] Andrei Glushko Viktor Peresadko Decision 2nd
[detail] Alexander Agafonov Moses Shahinyan Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Oleg Golovin Vs. Nikolai Yatskov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oleg Golovin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Yatskov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oleg Golovin Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 3:44 in the 2nd round


Alexander Dolotenko Vs. Andrei Tiupin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Dolotenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Tiupin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexander Dolotenko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Guram Gugenishvili Vs. Evgeni Babich
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Guram Gugenishvili No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeni Babich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Guram Gugenishvili Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Davit Tkeshelashvili Vs. Valeri Boyarkin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Davit Tkeshelashvili No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Valeri Boyarkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Davit Tkeshelashvili Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:23 in the 1st round


Pavel Kusch Vs. Viktor Kuzmenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavel Kusch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Kuzmenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Pavel Kusch Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:27 in the 1st round


Anatoly Safronov Vs. Aleksander Maliukov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anatoly Safronov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-19-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksander Maliukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anatoly Safronov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Juri Sahakyan Vs. Nikolai Keda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Juri Sahakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Keda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Juri Sahakyan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Dmitry Poberezhets Vs. Konstantyn Stryzhak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-1
Team
VS
Name Konstantyn Stryzhak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Dmitry Poberezhets Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:34 in the 1st round


Sergey Guzev Vs. Saipudin Shahidov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Guzev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Saipudin Shahidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Sergey Guzev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:17 in the 1st round


Igor Shpatenko Vs. Vasily Novikov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Shpatenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Vasily Novikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
Igor Shpatenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 4:55 in the 1st round


Evgeny Fomenko Vs. Igor Grytskiv
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Evgeny Fomenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Grytskiv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Evgeny Fomenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Peter Gruby Vs. Kirill Krikunov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Peter Gruby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kirill Krikunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Peter Gruby Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Andrei Glushko Vs. Viktor Peresadko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrei Glushko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Peresadko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrei Glushko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Alexander Agafonov Vs. Moses Shahinyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Agafonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Moses Shahinyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Agafonov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)