Search
Search
Search
 

XXX Extreme Fighting 4/26/08 Official Results

April 26, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Goshen, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jesus Macief Todd Stewart TKO/RSC 3rd 2:27
[detail] Sabian Howisen Brock Phillips Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Eric Nowartzke Marion Mares Submission 1st 0:16
[detail] Brian Vinyard Matthew Singleton Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Brad Keen William Akney Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Mike Wedl Josh Barlow Submission 2nd 0:34
[detail] Will Hammond Rudy Coronado TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Tom Urie Dustin Abraham Submission 2nd 0:39
[detail] Josh North Kyle Pittman Submission 2nd 2:06
[detail] Jason Bagget Mike Pickett Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Nate Hodges Kevin Trussel Submission 2nd 0:46
[detail] Justin Hopkins Tod Keen Submission 2nd 0:36
[detail] Andrew Sage Brian Pike Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Mark Elder Jesse Campbell TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Nick Kraus Adam Lacey TKO/RSC 1st 0:13
[detail] David Kwist Blake Bechtel Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Korry Baloun Zachariah Konkle Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Stephen Franklin RJ Freet TKO/RSC 2nd 1:01
[detail] Nathan Meyer Theron Hunt TKO/RSC 2nd 1:22
[detail] Cameron Allen Jake Himes Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Nathan Steffen AJ Long TKO/RSC 1st 2:03
[detail] Tim David James Horne Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Chad Allen Ron Wintczak Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Travis Smith Bobby Rowe Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Casey Johnson Jack Beeman Submission 1st 1:37

Full Results:

Jesus Macief Vs. Todd Stewart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Jesus Macief No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jesus Macief Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:27 in the 3rd round


Sabian Howisen Vs. Brock Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Sabian Howisen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brock Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sabian Howisen Wins by Submission (Injury) 1:00 in the 1st round


Eric Nowartzke Vs. Marion Mares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Eric Nowartzke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marion Mares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Nowartzke Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:16 in the 1st round


Brian Vinyard Vs. Matthew Singleton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Brian Vinyard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Singleton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Brian Vinyard Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


Brad Keen Vs. William Akney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Brad Keen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Akney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Keen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Mike Wedl Vs. Josh "The Jackhammer" Barlow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Mike Wedl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Barlow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Dynamic Martial Arts
Mike Wedl Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:34 in the 2nd round


Will "Big Medicine" Hammond Vs. Rudy Coronado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Will Hammond No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team White Buffalo Warriors
VS
Name Rudy Coronado No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 227 (102.97 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
William Hammond Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:25 in the 1st round


Tom Urie Vs. Dustin Abraham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Tom Urie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Abraham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tom Urie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:39 in the 2nd round


Josh North Vs. Kyle Pittman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Josh North No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Pittman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Josh North Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:06 in the 2nd round


Jason Bagget Vs. Mike Pickett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Jason Bagget No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Pickett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-24-0
Team Indiana Boyz
Jason Bagget Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Nate Hodges Vs. Kevin Trussel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Nate Hodges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Trussel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nate Hodges Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Justin Hopkins Vs. Tod Keen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Justin Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tod Keen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Hopkins Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:36 in the 2nd round


Andrew Sage Vs. Brian Pike
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Andrew Sage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Pike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Sage Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Mark Elder Vs. Jesse Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Mark Elder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Elder Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:32 in the 1st round


Nick Kraus Vs. Adam Lacey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Nick Kraus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Lacey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicholas Kraus Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:13 in the 1st round


David Kwist Vs. Blake Bechtel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name David Kwist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Bechtel No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
David Kwist Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Korry Baloun Vs. Zachariah Konkle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Korry Baloun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zachariah Konkle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Korry Baloun Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:22 in the 1st round


Stephen Franklin Vs. RJ Freet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Stephen Franklin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name RJ Freet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Stephen Franklin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 2nd round


Nathan Meyer Vs. Theron Hunt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Nathan Meyer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Theron Hunt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Meyer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Cameron Allen Vs. Jake Himes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Cameron Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Himes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Cameron Allen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:31 in the 1st round


Nathan Steffen Vs. AJ Long
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Nathan Steffen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nathan Steffen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:03 in the 1st round


Tim David Vs. James Horne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Tim David No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Horne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim David Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Chad Allen Vs. Ron Wintczak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Chad Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ron Wintczak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Allen Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:54 in the 1st round


Travis "The Hybrid" Smith Vs. Bobby Rowe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Travis Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Rowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Casey Johnson Vs. Jack Beeman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Casey Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Beeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Casey Johnson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round