Search
Search
Search
 

Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 10 Official Results

June 16, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Panama City, Panama City Panama

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paulo De Tarso Fernando Di Pierro TKO/RSC 3rd 4:05
[detail] Elton Brown Aranik Montero Decision 3rd
[detail] Gunter Lutz Manuel Chacon Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Luis Mora Virgillio Alvia Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Carlos Solano Salazar Omar Rodriguez Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Oliver Meza Andrick Cubero Quesada Decision 3rd
[detail] Orlando Diaz Fernando Moya Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Cicero Junior Marlo Hernandez Decision 3rd
[detail] Reiner San Lee Greddy Guererro Decision 3rd
[detail] Benjamin Jiron Molina Jorge Andres Porras Decision 3rd
[detail] Jorge Calvo Ricardo Acebey Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Paulo De Tarso Vs. Fernando Di Pierro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paulo De Tarso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Di Pierro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Paulo De Tarso Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:05 in the 3rd round


Elton Brown Vs. Aranik Montero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elton Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Aranik Montero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elton Brown Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gunter Lutz Vs. Manuel Chacon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gunter Lutz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Chacon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
Gunter Lutz Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:12 in the 1st round


Luis Mora Vs. Virgillio Alvia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Mora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Virgillio Alvia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Luis Mora Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Carlos Solano Salazar Vs. Omar Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Solano Salazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Omar Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlos Solano Salazar Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:35 in the 1st round


Oliver Meza Vs. Andrick Cubero Quesada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Oliver Meza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrick Cubero Quesada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Oliver Meza Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Orlando Diaz Vs. Fernando Moya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Orlando Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Moya No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Orlando Diaz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 1st round


Cicero Junior Vs. Marlo Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cicero Junior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marlo Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cicero Junior Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Reiner San Lee Vs. Greddy Guererro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Reiner San Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Greddy Guererro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reiner San Lee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Benjamin Jiron Molina Vs. Jorge Andres Porras
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Benjamin Jiron Molina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Andres Porras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Benjamin Jiron Molina Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jorge Calvo Vs. Ricardo Acebey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jorge Calvo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Acebey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jorge Calvo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)