Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 1 Official Results

July 14, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jimmy Gainey Nate Weiblans TKO/RSC 3rd 2:48
[detail] Rodney Rhoden Eric Soellner Submission 2nd
[detail] Yoter Blalock Craig Brow KO 1st
[detail] Jimmy Carswell Heath Clark TKO/RSC 2nd 2:12
[detail] Marques Facine Shane Hatcher Submission 1st
[detail] Ed Schultz Joe Phipps Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Jennifer Howe Linda Langerak TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Rich Franklin Ralph Dillon Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Jeremy Horn Kyle Seals TKO/RSC 1st 4:08

Full Results:

Jimmy Gainey Vs. Nate Weiblans
Name Jimmy Gainey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Weiblans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Gainey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:48 in the 3rd round


Rodney Rhoden Vs. Eric "Mighty Mouse" Soellner
Name Rodney Rhoden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Soellner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Rodney Rhoden Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Yoter Blalock Vs. Craig Brow
Name Yoter Blalock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Brow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoter Blalock Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jimmy Carswell Vs. Heath Clark
Name Jimmy Carswell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Heath Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Carswell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:12 in the 2nd round


Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine Vs. Shane Hatcher
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Hatcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marques Facine Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Ed Schultz Vs. Joe Phipps
Name Ed Schultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Phipps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ed Schultz Wins by Submission 1:39 in the 1st round


Jennifer Howe Vs. Linda Langerak
Name Jennifer Howe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Linda Langerak No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jennifer Howe Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Rich "Ace" Franklin Vs. Ralph Dillon
Name Rich Franklin Rich Franklin
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-7-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Ralph Dillon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Rich Franklin Wins by Submission (Leylock) 2:55 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Kyle Seals
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 90-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Kyle Seals No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
Jeremy Horn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:08 in the 1st round