Search
Search
Search
 

Fighters Arena Lodz 2 Official Results

March 26, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Lodz, Lodzkie Voivodeship Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pawel Szczepelski Grezegorz Guzek Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcin Bandel Andrius Liudvinavicius Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Bartlomiej Kopera Darius Mikuzis Submission 1st 3:51
[detail] Pawel Pawlak Matas Stebuliauskas TKO/RSC 2nd 3:28
[detail] Igor Kolacin Grzegorz Polowniak Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Jordan Bloch Tomasz Kloc Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Pawel Osztasz Jakub Boczek Submission 2nd 0:35
[detail] Konstantin Gluhov Michal Kita TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tomasz Drwal Leonardo Nascimento Lucio KO 2nd 3:30

Full Results:

Pawel Szczepelski Vs. Grezegorz Guzek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pawel Szczepelski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Grezegorz Guzek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pawel Szczepelski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcin Bandel Vs. Andrius Liudvinavicius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcin Bandel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrius Liudvinavicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Marcin Bandel Wins by Submission 1:10 in the 1st round


Bartlomiej Kopera Vs. Darius Mikuzis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bartlomiej Kopera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darius Mikuzis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bartlomiej Kopera Wins by Submission 3:51 in the 1st round


Pawel Pawlak Vs. Matas Stebuliauskas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pawel Pawlak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matas Stebuliauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Pawel Pawlak Wins by TKO/RSC 3:28 in the 2nd round


Igor Kolacin Vs. Grzegorz Polowniak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Kolacin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Polowniak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Kolacin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:29 in the 1st round


Jordan Bloch Vs. Tomasz Kloc
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Bloch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Kloc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jordan Bloch Wins by Submission 1:10 in the 1st round


Pawel Osztasz Vs. Jakub Boczek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pawel Osztasz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jakub Boczek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Pawel Osztasz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 2nd round


Konstantin Gluhov Vs. Michal Kita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Konstantin Gluhov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Kita No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
Konstantin Gluhov Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal Vs. Leonardo "Chocolate" Nascimento Lucio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Drwal Tomasz Drwal
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 21-4-0
Team
VS
Name Leonardo Nascimento Lucio No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-9-2
Team
Tomas Drwal Wins by KO 3:30 in the 2nd round