Search
Search
Search
 

USA Mixed Martial Arts: Tri-Cities Rumble Official Results

April 22, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Pasco, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Don Ward Sundron Miller TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Waymond Turner Luke Pelham Submission 1st
[detail] Jonathan Martinez Shane Behen Submission 2nd
[detail] Chris Williams Austin Springer Submission 1st
[detail] Apollo Martinez John Borey Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Jesse McCarty Adam Garcia TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Nicholas Remer Jeff Dietz TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Alberto Santacruz Ed Martinez Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Adam Grinder Willie Childs Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Don Ward Vs. Sundron Miller
Name Don Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sundron Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Don Ward Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Waymond Turner Vs. Luke Pelham
Name Waymond Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Pelham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Waymond Turner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jonathan Martinez Vs. Shane Behen
Name Jonathan Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Behen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathan Martinez Wins by Submission (Anaconda Choke) in the 2nd round


Chris Williams Vs. Austin Springer
Name Chris Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Springer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team Gladiator MMA
Chris Williams Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Apollo Martinez Vs. John Borey
Name Apollo Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Borey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Apollo Martinez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:25 in the 1st round


Jesse McCarty Vs. Adam Garcia
Name Jesse McCarty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jesse McCarty Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Nicholas Remer Vs. Jeff Dietz
Name Nicholas Remer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Dietz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicholas Remer Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round


Alberto Santacruz Vs. Ed Martinez
Name Alberto Santacruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alberto Santacruz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Adam Grinder Vs. Willie Childs
Name Adam Grinder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Willie Childs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Grinder Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)