Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Lithuania - Auksta Itampa 2 Official Results

February 12, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Kaunas, Kaunas County Lithuania
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tadas Jankus Murad Utsaev TKO/RSC 1st 2:42
[detail] Deividas Banaitis Ricardas Stankus KO 1st 0:47
[detail] Eugenijus Grigonis Kestutis Krukonis Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Valdas Vilcinskas Arturas Liutikas Submission 3rd 2:10
[detail] Arturas Sarkovskis Tomas Pakutinskas Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Artem Sitenkov Saulius Bucius Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Tomas Sviapas Karolis Raudonius Submission 1st 4:30
[detail] Sergej Grecicho Povilas Alaburda Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Sergej Juskevic Konstantin Moksin Submission 1st 1:05

Full Results:

Tadas Jankus Vs. Murad Utsaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tadas Jankus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Utsaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Tadas Jankus Wins by TKO/RSC 2:42 in the 1st round


Deividas Banaitis Vs. Ricardas Stankus
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Deividas Banaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardas Stankus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Deividas Banaitis Wins by KO 0:47 in the 1st round


Eugenijus Grigonis Vs. Kestutis Krukonis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eugenijus Grigonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kestutis Krukonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Eugenijus Grigonis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:10 in the 1st round


Valdas Vilcinskas Vs. Arturas Liutikas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valdas Vilcinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arturas Liutikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-1
Team
Valdas Vilcinskas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 3rd round


Arturas Sarkovskis Vs. Tomas Pakutinskas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arturas Sarkovskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Pakutinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team
Arturas Sarkovskis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:41 in the 1st round


Artem Sitenkov Vs. Saulius Bucius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artem Sitenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Saulius Bucius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-1
Team
Artem Sitenkov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:52 in the 1st round


Tomas Sviapas Vs. Karolis Raudonius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomas Sviapas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Karolis Raudonius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomas Sviapas Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:30 in the 1st round


Sergej Grecicho Vs. Povilas Alaburda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergej Grecicho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-2-0
Team
VS
Name Povilas Alaburda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Sergej Grecicho Wins by Submission 2:31 in the 1st round


Sergej Juskevic Vs. Konstantin Moksin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergej Juskevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-2
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Moksin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergej Juskevic Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 1st round