Search
Search
Search
 

XXX Extreme Fighting 4/4/08 Official Results

April 4, 2008 - 12:00 AM
South Bend, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeff Singleton Brett Hanes Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Kyle Pittman Billy Brown Decision 3rd
[detail] Sabian Howisen John Hershberger TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Cameron Allen Korry Baloun Submission 2nd 2:40
[detail] Josh Barlow Bill Gunnett Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Matthew Singleton Andrew Moreno Submission 2nd 0:26
[detail] RJ Freet Josh Eckmyre TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] David Kwist Ryan Geary TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Adam Langwinski Darrell Hutchins Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Antonio Hinton Joey Sickman KO 1st 1:50
[detail] Tyrone Jones Mike Wood Decision 3rd
[detail] Nick Kraus Stephen Franklin KO 1st 0:15
[detail] Wyatt Hickey Aaron Hammons KO 1st 2:37
[detail] Mike Pickett Jake Himes Submission 1st 1:45

Full Results:

Jeff Singleton Vs. Brett Hanes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Jeff Singleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Hanes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Jeff Singleton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Kyle Pittman Vs. Billy Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Kyle Pittman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kyle Pittman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-27


Sabian Howisen Vs. John Hershberger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Sabian Howisen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Hershberger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sabian Howisen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:35 in the 1st round


Cameron Allen Vs. Korry Baloun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Cameron Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Korry Baloun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Cameron Allen Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Josh "The Jackhammer" Barlow Vs. Bill Gunnett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Josh Barlow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Dynamic Martial Arts
VS
Name Bill Gunnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Barlow Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


Matthew Singleton Vs. Andrew Moreno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Matthew Singleton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Moreno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Indiana Boyz
Matthew Singleton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:26 in the 2nd round


RJ Freet Vs. Josh Eckmyre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name RJ Freet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Eckmyre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
RJ Freet Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:20 in the 1st round


David Kwist Vs. Ryan Geary
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name David Kwist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Geary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Kwist Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Adam Langwinski Vs. Darrell Hutchins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Adam Langwinski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darrell Hutchins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Adam Langwinski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Antonio Hinton Vs. Joey Sickman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Antonio Hinton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Indiana Boyz
VS
Name Joey Sickman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Antonio Hinton Wins by KO 1:50 in the 1st round


Tyrone Jones Vs. Mike Wood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Tyrone Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Tyrone Jones Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,30-27


Nick Kraus Vs. Stephen Franklin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Nick Kraus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Franklin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Nicholas Kraus Wins by KO 0:15 in the 1st round


Wyatt Hickey Vs. Aaron Hammons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Wyatt Hickey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Hammons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Wyatt Hickey Wins by KO 2:37 in the 1st round


Mike Pickett Vs. Jake Himes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Mike Pickett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-24-0
Team Indiana Boyz
VS
Name Jake Himes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Mike Pickett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round