Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 193 Official Results

September 10, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Savanna, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Spears Michael Williams KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Nate Warden Dane Dublock Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Rafael Bazaldua Willy Ishman Submission 2nd 0:44
[detail] Marcus Williams Andrew Bumford Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Neymeyer Ricky Sindt Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Mike Smith Joshua Williams Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Mark Clubb Jeremy Schultz TKO/RSC 2nd 1:52
[detail] Dillon Popkin Travis Whitney Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Cody Hartman Jason May Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Corey Williams Stephen Booth TKO/RSC 1st 1:51
[detail] Malik Evans Zach Frank TKO/RSC 1st 0:13
[detail] Kurstan Davenport Richard Simmons KO 1st 0:49
[detail] Rashaad South Brandon Butenhoff TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Dillon Berg Branden Popkin Submission 1st 2:37

Full Results:

Matt Spears Vs. Michael Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Spears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Spears Wins by KO 0:10 in the 1st round


Nate Warden Vs. Dane Dublock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Warden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dane Dublock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Warden Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:51 in the 1st round


Rafael Bazaldua Vs. Willy Ishman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rafael Bazaldua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Willy Ishman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Rafael Bazaldua Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:44 in the 2nd round


Marcus Williams Vs. Andrew Bumford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marcus Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Bumford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Williams Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Chris Neymeyer Vs. Ricky Sindt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Neymeyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Sindt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Neymeyer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:26 in the 1st round


Mike Smith Vs. Joshua Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Smith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:51 in the 1st round


Mark "The Maniac" Clubb Vs. Jeremy Schultz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Clubb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Schultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Clubb Wins by TKO/RSC 1:52 in the 2nd round


Dillon Popkin Vs. Travis Whitney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dillon Popkin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Whitney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dillon Popkin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Cody Hartman Vs. Jason May
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Hartman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jason May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Hartman Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Corey Williams Vs. Stephen Booth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corey Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Booth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Corey Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:51 in the 1st round


Malik Evans Vs. Zach Frank
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Malik Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Frank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Malik Evans Wins by TKO/RSC 0:13 in the 1st round


Kurstan Davenport Vs. Richard Simmons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kurstan Davenport No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Simmons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kurstan Davenport Wins by KO 0:49 in the 1st round


Rashaad South Vs. Brandon Butenhoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rashaad South No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Butenhoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rashaad South Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dillon Berg Vs. Branden Popkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dillon Berg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Branden Popkin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Dillon Berg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round