Search
Search
Search
 

Battlefield Fight League 18 Official Results

September 15, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Vancouver, British Columbia Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dave Kennedy Stuart Deleurme Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Kyle Warman Nick Marinos Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Rico Brinson Eli Wyse Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Oliver Vajda Joe Pirrotta Decision 3rd
[detail] Leonardo Xavier Andrew Valiquette Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Achilles Estremadura Brett Lucero KO 3rd 0:37
[detail] Kiarash Moghaddam Marquis Bryant TKO/RSC 2nd 1:09
[detail] Wade Apps Justin Doege Submission 2nd 1:14
[detail] Hanz Pangilinan Cleve Bentley Decision 3rd
[detail] Tak Sassaki Brandon Reilley TKO/RSC 2nd 2:54
[detail] KirkTse KirkTse Riley Shanon TKO/RSC 1st 2:56
[detail] George Shomali Perry Hayer TKO/RSC 2nd 1:55
[detail] Jamie Graff Brendon Kim Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Green Steven Best Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Mohammad Kholgi Dwight Joe Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Pineda Kalen Johl Submission 3rd 2:14
[detail] Kymron Winter Tylor Nicholson Submission 2nd 1:09
[detail] James Foster Scott Pipping Decision 3rd
[detail] Bradley Nicholson Mike De Chavez Decision 3rd
[detail] Steve Polopolus v. Kyle Domino was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Gagan Gill Ryan Comber Submission 2nd 2:55

Full Results:

Dave Kennedy Vs. Stuart Deleurme
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dave Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Deleurme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
David Kennedy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:22 in the 1st round


Kyle Warman Vs. Nick Marinos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Warman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Marinos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kyle Warman Wins by Submission (Americana) 2:18 in the 1st round


Rico Brinson Vs. Eli Wyse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rico Brinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eli Wyse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rico Brinson Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Oliver Vajda Vs. Joe Pirrotta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Oliver Vajda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Pirrotta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oliver Vajda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Leonardo Xavier Vs. Andrew Valiquette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leonardo Xavier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Valiquette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Leonardo Xavier Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:31 in the 1st round


Achilles Estremadura Vs. Brett Lucero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Achilles Estremadura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Lucero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Achilles Estremadura Wins by KO 0:37 in the 3rd round


Kiarash Moghaddam Vs. Marquis Bryant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kiarash Moghaddam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marquis Bryant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kiarash Moghaddam Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Wade Apps Vs. Justin Doege
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wade Apps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Doege No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Wade Apps Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Hanz Pangilinan Vs. Cleve Bentley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hanz Pangilinan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cleve Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hanz Pangilinan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tak Sassaki Vs. Brandon Reilley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tak Sassaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Reilley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tak Sassaki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:54 in the 2nd round


KirkTse KirkTse Vs. Riley Shanon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name KirkTse KirkTse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Riley Shanon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
KirkTse KirkTse Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:56 in the 1st round


George Shomali Vs. Perry Hayer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name George Shomali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Perry Hayer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
George Shomali Wins by TKO/RSC 1:55 in the 2nd round


Jamie Graff Vs. Brendon Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamie Graff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brendon Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Graff Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alex Green Vs. Steven Best
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Best No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Alex Green Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Mohammad Kholgi Vs. Dwight Joe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mohammad Kholgi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dwight Joe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mohammad Kholgi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Pineda Vs. Kalen Johl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Pineda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kalen Johl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Chris Pineda Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:14 in the 3rd round


Kymron Winter Vs. Tylor Nicholson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kymron Winter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tylor Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Kymron Winter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:09 in the 2nd round


James Foster Vs. Scott Pipping
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Foster No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Pipping No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Foster Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bradley Nicholson Vs. Mike De Chavez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bradley Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike De Chavez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bradley Nicholson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Steve "The Spartan" Polopolus Vs. Kyle Domino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Polopolus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Domino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Gagan Gill Vs. Ryan Comber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gagan Gill No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Comber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gagan Gill Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:55 in the 2nd round