Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Impact 8: Unfinished Business Official Results

August 4, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Cheltenham, Gloucestershi, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sam Osmond Michael Jones Submission 2nd 1:33
[detail] Mack Stephens Michael Mcleod Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Jack Shore Jordan Garnett Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] George Thomas Mitch Stephens Decision 3rd
[detail] Robbie Lewis Liam Sekam Submission 2nd 1:53
[detail] Noel Mahoney Jimmy Hutton Submission 1st 0:19
[detail] Gary Alvey Gary Dawe Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Ziggy Horie Glenn Shelford Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Ryan Marshall Ryan Dunne KO 1st 1:02
[detail] Will Wride Mark Percival TKO/RSC 2nd 1:07
[detail] Sam Mensah Nikki Kent TKO/RSC 1st 0:19
[detail] Mario Saeed Sean May Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Mark Tucker Marc Allen Submission 3rd 2:24
[detail] Bruno Marques v. Anthony Ferguson was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Lee Caers Ben Constantine Submission 1st 4:23 Title Fight

Full Results:

Sam Osmond Vs. Michael Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Osmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sam Osmond Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 2nd round


Mack Stephens Vs. Michael Mcleod
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mack Stephens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Mcleod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mack Stephens Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:34 in the 1st round


Jack Shore Vs. Jordan Garnett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jack Shore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Garnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jack Shore Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


George Thomas Vs. Mitch Stephens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name George Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Stephens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Thomas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Robbie Lewis Vs. Liam Sekam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robbie Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Sekam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Robbie Lewis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:53 in the 2nd round


Noel Mahoney Vs. Jimmy Hutton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Noel Mahoney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Hutton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Noel Mahoney Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:19 in the 1st round


Gary Alvey Vs. Gary Dawe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gary Alvey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Dawe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Gary Alvey Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


Ziggy Horie Vs. Glenn Shelford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ziggy Horie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Glenn Shelford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ziggy Horie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Ryan Marshall Vs. Ryan Dunne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Dunne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Marshall Wins by KO (Strike) 1:02 in the 1st round


Will Wride Vs. Mark Percival
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Will Wride No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Percival No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Will Wride Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:07 in the 2nd round


Sam Mensah Vs. Nikki Kent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Mensah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nikki Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Sam Mensah Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:19 in the 1st round


Mario Saeed Vs. Sean May
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mario Saeed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sean May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Mario Saeed Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:29 in the 1st round


Mark Tucker Vs. Marc Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Tucker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Marc Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Mark Tucker Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 3rd round


Bruno Marques Vs. Anthony Ferguson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Marques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Anthony Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Lee Caers Vs. Ben Constantine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Lee Caers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Constantine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Lee Caers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:23 in the 1st round