Search
Search
Search
 

Vision Fighting Championship 5 - Finale Official Results

December 1, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Stockholm, Stockholm Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Haggstrom Artem Sitenkov TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Nicholas Musoke v. Mickael Lebout was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Joni Salovaara Olivier Pastor Decision 3rd
[detail] Jonatan Westin Glenn Sparv Decision 3rd
[detail] Fernando Gonzalez Lauri Vaatainen Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Pannie Kianzad Cheryl Flynn TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Niclas Danielsson Hakon Foss Decision 3rd
[detail] Jonathan Salminen Dennis Erdogan TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Oskar Sollevi Botan Tokay Disqualification 1st 0:00

Full Results:

David Haggstrom Vs. Artem Sitenkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Haggstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
VS
Name Artem Sitenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
David Haggstrom Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Nicholas Musoke Vs. Mickael Lebout
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicholas Musoke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Mickael Lebout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-2
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Joni Salovaara Vs. Olivier Pastor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joni Salovaara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Olivier Pastor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-12-0
Team
Joni Salovaara Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jonatan Westin Vs. Glenn Sparv
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonatan Westin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Glenn Sparv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
Jonatan Westin Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fernando Gonzalez Vs. Lauri Vaatainen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lauri Vaatainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team
Fernando Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Pannie Kianzad Vs. Cheryl Flynn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pannie Kianzad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cheryl Flynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pannie Kianzad Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Niclas Danielsson Vs. Hakon Foss
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niclas Danielsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hakon Foss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Niclas Danielsson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jonathan Salminen Vs. Dennis Erdogan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Salminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Erdogan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jonathan Salminen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Oskar Sollevi Vs. Botan Tokay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oskar Sollevi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Botan Tokay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Oskar Sollevi Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round