Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Challenge MMA 17: Kings of the Cage Official Results

December 4, 2010 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Wood Tom Dixon Decision 3rd
[detail] Wendle Lewis Amil Smith KO 2nd 3:48
[detail] Joel Reid Moses Santos Decision 3rd
[detail] Carl Lawrence Tony Carney TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Warren De Reuck Charlie Leary TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Joe Holder Afakasi Sione Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Michelle Tyler Vicki Watts TKO/RSC 3rd 3:02
[detail] James Lutman Cory Tait Decision 3rd
[detail] David Lee John Kelly Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Brad Wheeler Djo Lema Submission 2nd 4:05
[detail] Mark Potter Tomasz Czerwinski TKO/RSC 1st 0:21
[detail] Nick Chapman David Zetolofsky Submission 2nd 2:57
[detail] Ben Smith Irving Daniels Submission 2nd 4:24

Full Results:

Mike Wood Vs. Tom Dixon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Dixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Mike Wood Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Wendle Lewis Vs. Amil Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wendle Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Amil Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Wendle Lewis Wins by KO (Strike) 3:48 in the 2nd round


Joel Reid Vs. Moses Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joel Reid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Moses Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joel Reid Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Carl Lawrence Vs. Tony Carney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carl Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Carney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Carl Lawrence Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Warren De Reuck Vs. Charlie Leary
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Warren De Reuck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Leary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-1
Team
Warren De Reuck Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Joe Holder Vs. Afakasi Sione
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Holder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Afakasi Sione No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Joe Holder Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Michelle Tyler Vs. Vicki Watts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michelle Tyler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vicki Watts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michelle Tyler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:02 in the 3rd round


James Lutman Vs. Cory Tait
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Lutman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Tait No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
James Lutman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Lee Vs. John Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
David Lee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Brad Wheeler Vs. Djo Lema
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Djo Lema No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brad Wheeler Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:05 in the 2nd round


Mark Potter Vs. Tomasz Czerwinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Potter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Czerwinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 330 (149.69 kg)
Record 5-10-0
Team
Mark Potter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:21 in the 1st round


Nick Chapman Vs. David Zetolofsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Zetolofsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick Chapman Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:57 in the 2nd round


Ben Smith Vs. Irving Daniels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team
VS
Name Irving Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Ben Smith Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:24 in the 2nd round