Search
Search
Search
 

Angrrr Management: Battle of the Bronx Official Results

June 12, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Whitchurch Sports Centre
Bristol United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nathen Williams v. Adam Stanton was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Rinat Kamalov Andy Bridges Unknown 1st
[detail] Tenkei Oda Greg Loughran Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Mark Leonard Scott McGinty Submission 1st 3:01
[detail] Henning Svendsen Simon Boulter KO 1st
[detail] Dai Williams Tom Haddock TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kyou Nakao Dave Elliot TKO/RSC 1st 2:42
[detail] Henrique Santana Paul Jenkins Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Jakob Lovstad Rodney Moore TKO/RSC 1st 1:49

Full Results:

Nathen Williams Vs. Adam Stanton
Name Nathen Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Adam Stanton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-2
Team
Draw


Rinat Kamalov Vs. Andy Bridges
Name Rinat Kamalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Bridges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Rinat Kamalov Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Tenkei "Fujimiya" Oda Vs. Greg Loughran
Name Tenkei Oda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 9-4-3
Team STG Yokohama
VS
Name Greg Loughran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-17-0
Team Progressive Combat
Tenkei Oda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:54 in the 1st round


Mark "Mr. Grappletastic" Leonard Vs. Scott McGinty
Name Mark Leonard No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Point Blank Submissions
VS
Name Scott McGinty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Leonard Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:01 in the 1st round


Henning Svendsen Vs. Simon Boulter
Name Henning Svendsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Boulter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Henning Svendsen Wins by KO in the 1st round


Dai Williams Vs. Tom Haddock
Name Dai Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Haddock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-12-0
Team
Dai Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Kyou Nakao Vs. Dave "Speedy" Elliot
Name Kyou Nakao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team Spartan Academy
VS
Name Dave Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Kyou Nakao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:42 in the 1st round


Henrique Santana Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Henrique Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Henrique Santana Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:09 in the 1st round


Jakob Lovstad Vs. Rodney Moore
Name Jakob Lovstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Rodney Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Jakob Lovstad Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 1:49 in the 1st round