Search
Search
Search
 

Beat Down in Cow Town Official Results

April 7, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Palace Night Club
Calgary, Alta Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steve Bergeron Dave Pacey KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Kitchen Trevor Slavens Submission 1st
[detail] James Zureski John Atkinson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Attila Schausitz Chris Ade TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mike Yakulic Pete Montroy Submission 1st
[detail] Kevin Fair Steve Zureski Decision 1st
[detail] Victor Valimaki Richard Martens Decision 1st
[detail] Adam Laporte Dave Nicholls TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Steve Bergeron Vs. Dave Pacey
Name Steve Bergeron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Pacey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Dragon's Layer
Steve Bergeron Wins by KO (Kick to the Ribs) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike Kitchen Vs. Trevor Slavens
Name Mike Kitchen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Dragon's Layer
VS
Name Trevor Slavens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
Mike Kitchen Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) in the 1st round


James Zureski Vs. John Atkinson
Name James Zureski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Z-Factor
VS
Name John Atkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Dragon's Layer
James Zureski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Attila Schausitz Vs. Chris "The Crippler" Ade
Name Attila Schausitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team National Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu/ Fudo Boxing
VS
Name Chris Ade Chris Ade
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-16-0
Team Evolution Fight Club
Attila Schausitz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Mike Yakulic Vs. Pete Montroy
Name Mike Yakulic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team Sniper Shootfighting
VS
Name Pete Montroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Dragon's Layer
Mike Yakulic Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Kevin Fair Vs. Steve Zureski
Name Kevin Fair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Dynamic Martial Arts
VS
Name Steve Zureski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Z-Factor
Kevin Fair Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Victor Valimaki Vs. Richard Martens
Name Victor Valimaki Victor Valimaki
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team Sniper Shootfighting
VS
Name Richard Martens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team National Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu/ Fudo Boxing
Victor Valimaki Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Adam Laporte Vs. Dave Nicholls
Name Adam Laporte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team National Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu/ Fudo Boxing
VS
Name Dave Nicholls No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Dragon's Layer
Adam Laporte Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round