Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2004 Brave Tour 8 Official Results

September 24, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tomoya Miyashita Tomeya Sasahara Submission 2nd 1:04
[detail] Mitsuo Matsumoto Motokazu Kobayashi Decision 2nd
[detail] Naoki Seki v. Daizo Ishige was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Yuya Shirai Mitsuyoshi Sato Decision 2nd
[detail] Mituhiro Miura Yuichi Nakanishi Decision 2nd
[detail] Katsuya Inoue Takuya Wada Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Roberts Kengo Watanabe Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuki Sasaki Buck Meredith Submission 2nd 3:13
[detail] Heath Sims v. Satoru Kitaoka was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Keigo Takamori Anthony Netzler KO 1st

Full Results:

Tomoya Miyashita Vs. Tomeya Sasahara
Name Tomoya Miyashita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-2
Team
VS
Name Tomeya Sasahara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomoya Miyashita Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:04 in the 2nd round


Mitsuo Matsumoto Vs. Motokazu Kobayashi
Name Mitsuo Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-9-1
Team Wild Phoenix
VS
Name Motokazu Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Mitsuo Matsumoto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Naoki Seki Vs. Daizo Ishige
Name Naoki Seki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team
VS
Name Daizo Ishige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Yuya Shirai Vs. Mitsuyoshi Sato
Name Yuya Shirai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-12-1
Team Unplugged Kokubunji
VS
Name Mitsuyoshi Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 2-9-3
Team Pancrase Grabaka
Yuya Shirai Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Mituhiro Miura Vs. Yuichi Nakanishi
Name Mituhiro Miura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuichi Nakanishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 9-7-2
Team Shooting Gym Yokohama
Mituhiro Miura Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Katsuya Inoue Vs. Takuya Wada
Name Katsuya Inoue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 17-8-2
Team
VS
Name Takuya Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 20-9-10
Team K'z Factory
Katsuya Inoue Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alex Roberts Vs. Kengo Watanabe
Name Alex Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kengo Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 8-13-3
Team Pancraseism
Alex Roberts Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuki Sasaki Vs. Buck Meredith
Name Yuki Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 24-19-2
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Buck Meredith Buck Meredith
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Team Quest
Yuki Sasaki Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:13 in the 2nd round


Heath Sims Vs. Satoru Kitaoka
Name Heath Sims No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-4-2
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Satoru Kitaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 33-14-7
Team Pancrase Tokyo
Draw in the 3rd round


Keigo Takamori Vs. Anthony Netzler
Name Keigo Takamori No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 253 (114.76 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Netzler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team Freestyle Fighter
Keigo Takamori Wins by KO in the 1st round