Search
Search
Search
 

Arena Warriors 5 Official Results

July 12, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Pavilhao Sra, da Hora Portugal

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Octavio Pudivitr Hugo Pereira Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Bruno Nascimente Marcio Martelo Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Cleiton Pinheiro Sori Djalo Submission 4th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Nelton Pontes Mauro Amaral TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Falco Neto Lopes John Ortola Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Bertlim Semedo Fabio Lage Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Nelson Costa Luciano Proenca Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Hugo Coelho Joao Soares Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Victor Cardoso Pedro Monteiro Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Octavio Pudivitr Vs. Hugo Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Octavio Pudivitr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hugo Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Octavio Pudivitr Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Bruno Nascimente Vs. Marcio Martelo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Nascimente No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcio Martelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bruno Nascimente Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Cleiton Pinheiro Vs. Sori Djalo
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Cleiton Pinheiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sori Djalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Cleiton Pinheiro Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 4th round


Nelton Pontes Vs. Mauro Amaral
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nelton Pontes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mauro Amaral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Nelton Pontes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Falco "Telelo" Neto Lopes Vs. John Ortola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Falco Neto Lopes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Ortola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Falco Neto Lopes Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Bertlim Semedo Vs. Fabio Lage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bertlim Semedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Lage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Bertlim Semedo Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Nelson Costa Vs. Luciano Proenca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nelson Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luciano Proenca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nelson Costa Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Hugo Coelho Vs. Joao Soares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hugo Coelho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joao Soares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hugo Coelho Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Victor Cardoso Vs. Pedro Monteiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Cardoso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pedro Monteiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Cardoso Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round