Search
Search
Search
 

UK MMA Championships 3: Divine Retribution Official Results

February 9, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Circus Tavern
Essex United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ashley Wilson Paul Mcveigh TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Darren Richards Mark Gaunt Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] James Nicholle David Webb Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Epstein Ryan Robinson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matthew Howell v. Long Nguyen was declared a draw Draw 5th 0:00
[detail] Wayne Lasselley Otis Guyoul KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Chapman Luke Tamura Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Stale Nyang Frederic Dutriat Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Robbie Olivier Thomas Hytten Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ricky Moore Mark Chen Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Carlo Manuel Mamadon Magassouba Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Shain Tovell Laurent Bonafoux Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Terry McDougall Gidion Ackermans Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mohamed Khacha Paul Jenkins TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Ashley Wilson Vs. Paul Mcveigh
Name Ashley Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Mcveigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
Ashley Wilson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Darren Richards Vs. Mark Gaunt
Name Darren Richards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Gaunt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Darren Richards Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Nicholle Vs. David Webb
Name James Nicholle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Tokon
James Nicholle Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Epstein Vs. Ryan Robinson
Name Mark Epstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-11-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Mark Epstein Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matthew Howell Vs. Long Nguyen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Matthew Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Long Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 5th round


Wayne Lasselley Vs. Otis Guyoul
Name Wayne Lasselley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Otis Guyoul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Wayne Lasselley Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Chapman Vs. Luke Tamura
Name Matt Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Tamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matt Chapman Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Stale Nyang Vs. Frederic Dutriat
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Frederic Dutriat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team Team Diabate
Stale Nyang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Robbie Olivier Vs. Thomas Hytten
Name Robbie Olivier Robbie Olivier
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 18-10-1
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Robbie Olivier Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ricky Moore Vs. Mark Chen
Name Ricky Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Chen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Ricky Moore Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Carlo Manuel Vs. Mamadon Magassouba
Name Carlo Manuel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mamadon Magassouba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Carlo Manuel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Shain Tovell Vs. Laurent Bonafoux
Name Shain Tovell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Laurent Bonafoux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Shain Tovell Wins by Submission (Triangle/Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Terry McDougall Vs. Gidion Ackermans
Name Terry McDougall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gidion Ackermans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Terry McDougall Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mohamed Khacha Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Mohamed Khacha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team French Top Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Mohamed Khacha Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee stoppage from Punches) 0:00 in the 1st round