Search
Search
Search
 

World Freefight Challenge - Challengers 4 Official Results

March 16, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Ljubljana, Ljubljana Slovenia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Campascha Kantaev Luka Coz TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Primoz Vrbinc Danijel Kokora Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Rok Kokotec Adnan Alic Submission 1st 0:15
[detail] Jakob Poschner Jeffrey Mordan Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Claudio Conti Jusuf Hajrovic Decision 3rd
[detail] Branimir Radosavljevic Minel Becirovic KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Timur Gagaev Luca Puggioni Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Miro Jurjevic Senad Basic Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Joachim Wuerstner Antonijo Majksner Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Aleksander Rakas Arber Murati Submission 1st 2:40

Full Results:

Campascha Kantaev Vs. Luka Coz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Campascha Kantaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luka Coz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Campascha Kantaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Primoz Vrbinc Vs. Danijel Kokora
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Primoz Vrbinc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Danijel Kokora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Primoz Vrbinc Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 1st round


Rok Kokotec Vs. Adnan Alic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rok Kokotec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adnan Alic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rok Kokotec Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:15 in the 1st round


Jakob Poschner Vs. Jeffrey Mordan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jakob Poschner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeffrey Mordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jakob Poschner Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Claudio Conti Vs. Jusuf Hajrovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claudio Conti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Jusuf Hajrovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Claudio Conti Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Branimir Radosavljevic Vs. Minel Becirovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Branimir Radosavljevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Minel Becirovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Branimir Radosavljevic Wins by KO (Strike) 0:10 in the 1st round


Timur Gagaev Vs. Luca Puggioni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timur Gagaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Luca Puggioni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Timur Gagaev Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Miro Jurjevic Vs. Senad Basic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Miro Jurjevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Senad Basic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Miro Jurjevic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Joachim Wuerstner Vs. Antonijo Majksner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joachim Wuerstner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antonijo Majksner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Joachim Wuerstner Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Aleksander Rakas Vs. Arber Murati
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksander Rakas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arber Murati No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aleksander Rakas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:40 in the 1st round