Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Global - Selection Eastern Europe 2010 Round 2 Official Results

April 10, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Moscow, Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Anzor Kardanov Bislan Atleshev Decision 3rd
[detail] Shakhriyar Abbasov Ishkhan Zakharyan Submission 2nd 3:31
[detail] Maxim Kuptsov Kuanish Turmishev Submission 2nd 1:16
[detail] Isa Musaev Ivan Kosov Decision 2nd
[detail] Abdul-Kerim Edilov Igor Savelyev Decision 2nd
[detail] Viktor Nemkov Shamil Vaysurov Decision 2nd
[detail] Vitaly Minakov Ruslan Kabdulin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ramazan Abdulzhalilov Said Khalilov Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Shamil Zavurov Radik Iboyan TKO/RSC 2nd 3:54
[detail] Arsen Temirkhanov Vladimir Opanasenko Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Rashid Magomedov Decision 2nd
[detail] Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Sergey Guzev Decision 2nd
[detail] Arsen Abdulkerimov Denis Komkin KO 1st 3:05
[detail] Maksim Grishin Gadzhimurad Nurmagomedov TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Alexander Volkov Vitalii Yalovenko TKO/RSC 2nd 1:05
[detail] Alexander Pomashenko Ruslan Stepanyan TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Murad Magomedov Ali Omarov TKO/RSC 2nd 2:03
[detail] Valeriy Sherbakov Ibragim Ibragimov Disqualification 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Anzor Kardanov Vs. Bislan Atleshev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anzor Kardanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Bislan Atleshev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anzor Kardanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shakhriyar Abbasov Vs. Ishkhan Zakharyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shakhriyar Abbasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
Shakhriyar Abbasov Wins by Submission 3:31 in the 2nd round


Maxim Kuptsov Vs. Kuanish Turmishev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maxim Kuptsov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kuanish Turmishev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Maxim Kuptsov Wins by Submission 1:16 in the 2nd round


Isa Musaev Vs. Ivan Kosov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Isa Musaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Kosov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Isa Musaev Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Abdul-Kerim Edilov Vs. Igor Savelyev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Abdul-Kerim Edilov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Savelyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-1
Team
Abdul-Kerim Edilov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Viktor Nemkov Vs. Shamil Vaysurov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Viktor Nemkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 19-5-0
Team
VS
Name Shamil Vaysurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Viktor Nemkov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Vitaly Minakov Vs. Ruslan Kabdulin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitaly Minakov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 13-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Kabdulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vitaly Minakov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Ramazan Abdulzhalilov Vs. Said Khalilov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ramazan Abdulzhalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Said Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-11-0
Team
Ramazan Abdulzhalilov Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Shamil Zavurov Vs. Radik Iboyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shamil Zavurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 25-3-1
Team
VS
Name Radik Iboyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Shamil Zavurov Wins by TKO/RSC 3:54 in the 2nd round


Arsen Temirkhanov Vs. Vladimir Opanasenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arsen Temirkhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Opanasenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team
Arsen Temirkhanov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev Vs. Rashid Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rashid Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-3-0
Team
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Vyacheslav "Slava" Vasilevsky Vs. Sergey Guzev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vyacheslav Vasilevsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 25-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Guzev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-3-0
Team
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Arsen Abdulkerimov Vs. Denis Komkin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arsen Abdulkerimov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Komkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-15-0
Team
Arsen Abdulkerimov Wins by KO 3:05 in the 1st round


Maksim Grishin Vs. Gadzhimurad Nurmagomedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maksim Grishin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gadzhimurad Nurmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Maxim Grishin Wins by TKO/RSC 2:05 in the 1st round


Alexander Volkov Vs. Vitalii Yalovenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Volkov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 22-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vitalii Yalovenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Alexander Volkov Wins by TKO/RSC 1:05 in the 2nd round


Alexander Pomashenko Vs. Ruslan Stepanyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Pomashenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Stepanyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Alexander Pomashenko Wins by TKO/RSC 1:50 in the 1st round


Murad Magomedov Vs. Ali Omarov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Murad Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-13-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Omarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Murad Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:03 in the 2nd round


Valeriy Sherbakov Vs. Ibragim Ibragimov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Valeriy Sherbakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ibragim Ibragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Valeriy Sherbakov Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round