Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 93 Official Results

April 19, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Quincy, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johnny Knowles Terry Comminsky Submission 0th 1:39
[detail] Bill Friday Nathan Teddy Bear Submission 2nd 0:28
[detail] Scott Jones David Lerum Submission 0th 2:42
[detail] Justin Tittsworth Joe Elzean Submission 0th 1:59
[detail] Blake Baucom Ryan Cranmer Submission 0th 1:58
[detail] Darren Jacoby Jeremy Ward Submission 0th 1:33
[detail] Juben Moss Dustin Elder Submission 0th 0:28
[detail] Chris Sprague Ryan Edwards Submission 0th 0:58
[detail] Willie Sears Will Mehrhoff TKO/RSC 0th 2:42
[detail] Kalel Robinson Jeff Carstens TKO/RSC 0th 3:01

Full Results:

Johnny Knowles Vs. Terry Comminsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Knowles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Comminsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnny Knowles Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 0th round


Bill Friday Vs. Nathan Teddy Bear
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bill Friday No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 122 (55.34 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Teddy Bear Nathan Teddy Bear
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team Real Warrior Fight Team
William Friday Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:28 in the 2nd round


Scott Jones Vs. David Lerum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Lerum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Scott Jones Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:42 in the 0th round


Justin Tittsworth Vs. Joe Elzean
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Tittsworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Elzean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Tittsworth Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 0th round


Blake Baucom Vs. Ryan Cranmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Blake Baucom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Cranmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Blake Baucom Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:58 in the 0th round


Darren Jacoby Vs. Jeremy Ward
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Jacoby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Ward No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Darren Jacoby Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:33 in the 0th round


Juben Moss Vs. Dustin Elder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juben Moss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Elder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Juben Moss Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:28 in the 0th round


Chris Sprague Vs. Ryan Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Sprague No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ryan Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Sprague Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:58 in the 0th round


Willie Sears Vs. Will Mehrhoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Willie Sears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Will Mehrhoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Willie Sears Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:42 in the 0th round


Kalel Robinson Vs. Jeff Carstens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kalel Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Carstens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-22-0
Team
Kalel Robinson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:01 in the 0th round