Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - December Bash 2003 Official Results

December 13, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Karen
Gothenburg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andreas Bergh Tobias Iwanof Decision 1st
[detail] Fredrik Sjoberg Ferhat Kirdis Decision 1st
[detail] Ivan Vukajlovic Pierre Makdessi Decision 1st
[detail] Thomas Hinrichsen Tuan Pham Disqualification 1st
[detail] George Eskander Mikkel Olsen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Johan Myhren Benjamin Onsjo Decision 1st
[detail] Nils Henrikson Patrik Larsson Decision 1st
[detail] Markus Hjartstam Andreas Ahlstrom Decision 1st
[detail] Daniel Moosman Oscar Bengtson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Petri Jarvinen Marc Lilja Decision 1st
[detail] Fredrik Wester Anders Johansson Decision 1st
[detail] Johan Bjorlin Joar Palm Submission 2nd 4:59
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Marco Hogdahl Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Christian Sandberg Ake Bergvall Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Martin Janson Mattias Awad Decision 2nd
[detail] Assan Njie Johan Ohlsson Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Daniel Atterhagen Submission 1st 2:21

Full Results:

Andreas Bergh Vs. Tobias Iwanof
Name Andreas Bergh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Ceaser Shootfighting
VS
Name Tobias Iwanof No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Bergh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Fredrik Sjoberg Vs. Ferhat Kirdis
Name Fredrik Sjoberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Ferhat Kirdis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fredrik Sjoberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Ivan Vukajlovic Vs. Pierre Makdessi
Name Ivan Vukajlovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pierre Makdessi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Vukajlovic Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Thomas Hinrichsen Vs. Tuan Pham
Name Thomas Hinrichsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
VS
Name Tuan Pham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thomas Hinrichsen Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


George Eskander Vs. Mikkel Olsen
Name George Eskander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikkel Olsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
George Eskander Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) in the 1st round


Johan Myhren Vs. Benjamin Onsjo
Name Johan Myhren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Onsjo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Johan Myhren Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Nils Henrikson Vs. Patrik Larsson
Name Nils Henrikson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Larsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Nils Henrikson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Markus Hjartstam Vs. Andreas Ahlstrom
Name Markus Hjartstam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Ahlstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Markus Hjartstam Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Daniel Moosman Vs. Oscar Bengtson
Name Daniel Moosman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Oscar Bengtson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Moosman Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Petri Jarvinen Vs. Marc Lilja
Name Petri Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Lilja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Petri Jarvinen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Fredrik Wester Vs. Anders Johansson
Name Fredrik Wester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Fredrik Wester Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Johan Bjorlin Vs. Joar Palm
Name Johan Bjorlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joar Palm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Johan Bjorlin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:59 in the 2nd round


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Marco Hogdahl
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Hogdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:57 in the 1st round


Christian Sandberg Vs. Ake Bergvall
Name Christian Sandberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Christian Sandberg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Martin Janson Vs. Mattias Awad
Name Martin Janson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Mattias Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Martin Janson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Assan Njie Vs. Johan Ohlsson
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Johan Ohlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
Assan Njie Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:56 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Daniel Atterhagen
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Daniel Atterhagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Submission (Leg Lock) 2:21 in the 1st round