Search
Search
Search
 

Aftershock 12.2 Official Results

May 26, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Bowen Hils, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Thomas Marshall Zac Storm Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark Small Flynn Reed-Lane TKO/RSC 3rd 0:11
[detail] Jake Taylor Lachlan Dobbins Submission 2nd 0:48
[detail] Brandon Jones Corey Skews Submission 2nd 1:51
[detail] Adrian Rodriguez Simon Reid Decision 3rd
[detail] David Cocker v. Logan Bowers was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Dan O'Rourke Brad Edwards TKO/RSC 1st 2:08
[detail] Jim Hireme Harley Taylor Submission 2nd 1:35
[detail] Joshua Smith Brendon Kanofstei TKO/RSC 3rd 1:29
[detail] Maui Tuigamala Matt Eland Decision 3rd
[detail] Josh McDonald Teko Mariussen Decision 3rd
[detail] Guy Robbo Liam Hartley Decision 3rd
[detail] Luke Wright Ethan Hewitt TKO/RSC 2nd 0:48
[detail] Mitch Mallett Jesse Robbins Submission 3rd 0:45

Full Results:

Zac Storm Vs. Thomas Marshall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zac Storm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Thomas Marshall Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Flynn Reed-Lane Vs. Mark Small
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Flynn Reed-Lane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Small No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Mark Small Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:11 in the 3rd round


Jake Taylor Vs. Lachlan Dobbins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lachlan Dobbins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Taylor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:48 in the 2nd round


Corey Skews Vs. Brandon Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corey Skews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Brandon Jones Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:51 in the 2nd round


Adrian Rodriguez Vs. Simon Reid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adrian Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Reid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Rodriguez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Cocker Vs. Logan Bowers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Cocker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Logan Bowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Brad Edwards Vs. Dan O'Rourke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan O'Rourke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dan O'Rourke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:08 in the 1st round


Harley Taylor Vs. Jim Hireme
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Harley Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Hireme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jim Hireme Wins by Submission 1:35 in the 2nd round


Brendon Kanofstei Vs. Joshua Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brendon Kanofstei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Joshua Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:29 in the 3rd round


Matt Eland Vs. Maui Tuigamala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Eland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Maui Tuigamala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Maui Tuigamala Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Teko Mariussen Vs. Josh McDonald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Teko Mariussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Josh McDonald Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Guy Robbo Vs. Liam Hartley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Guy Robbo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Hartley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Guy Robbo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ethan Hewitt Vs. Luke Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ethan Hewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Luke Wright Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:48 in the 2nd round


Mitch Mallett Vs. Jesse Robbins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mitch Mallett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Robbins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mitch Mallett Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 3rd round