Search
Search
Search
 

Fight World 2: Back to Business Official Results

September 11, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Sunshine Theatre
Albuquerque, New Mexico United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Valdez Junior McDonald TKO/RSC 1st 2:17
[detail] Lee King Lalo Maldonado TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] John Judy Joey Spencer TKO/RSC 2nd 2:03
[detail] Russell Franklin Ray Young Submission 2nd 4:12
[detail] George Murphy Tim Means Submission 2nd 3:05
[detail] Matt Knaub Jason Lantrip Decision 2nd
[detail] Lafayette Barela Leo Urquidez TKO/RSC 1st 3:52
[detail] Brant Gibbs Hayden Maughn Submission 1st
[detail] Thomas Schulte Randy Hauer Submission 1st
[detail] Carlo Prater Carlos Condit Submission 1st 2:51

Full Results:

Mike Valdez Vs. Junior McDonald
Name Mike Valdez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name Junior McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Valdez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:17 in the 1st round


Lee King Vs. Lalo Maldonado
Name Lee King No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-18-1
Team
VS
Name Lalo Maldonado No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team FIT NHB Team
Lee King Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:23 in the 1st round


John Judy Vs. Joey Spencer
Name John Judy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Judy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Russell Franklin Vs. Ray Young
Name Russell Franklin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Russell Franklin Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:12 in the 2nd round


George Murphy Vs. Tim "Biz" Means
Name George Murphy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Means No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 18-6-1
Team FIT NHB Team
George Murphy Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:05 in the 2nd round


Matt Knaub Vs. Jason Lantrip
Name Matt Knaub Matt Knaub
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Lantrip No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Matt Knaub Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Lafayette "Lafa" Barela Vs. Leo Urquidez
Name Lafayette Barela No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team FIT NHB Team
VS
Name Leo Urquidez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Rising
Lafayette Barela Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 3:52 in the 1st round


Brant Gibbs Vs. Hayden Maughn
Name Brant Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hayden Maughn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brant Gibbs Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Thomas Schulte Vs. Randy Hauer
Name Thomas Schulte Thomas Schulte
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-10-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name Randy Hauer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-15-0
Team Team Regulator
Thomas Schulte Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Carlo Prater Vs. Carlos "Natural Born Killer" Condit
Name Carlo Prater No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 32-15-1
Team Third Column
VS
Name Carlos Condit Carlos Condit
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 29-8-0
Team FIT NHB Team
Carlo Prater Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round