Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase 247 Official Results

May 19, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takenori Sato Shingo Suzuki Submission 3rd 2:36
[detail] Rin Nakai Brenda Gonzales Submission 1st 4:47
[detail] Motonobu Tezuka Taichi Nakajima Decision 3rd
[detail] Shunichi Shimizu Yuki Baba Submission 3rd 1:20
[detail] Emi Fujino Amber Brown Submission 2nd 4:18
[detail] Shinsho Anzai Yuji Hisamatsu Decision 3rd
[detail] Yasutaka Koga Yuki Yasunaga KO 1st 0:36
[detail] Shunpei Ota Masakazu Takafuji Decision 3rd
[detail] Toshikazu Suzuki Hirotaka Uehara TKO/RSC 1st 3:27
[detail] Gota Yamashita Tamotsu Kitada TKO/RSC 2nd 4:01
[detail] Akihito Hara Koichiro Takekawa KO 1st 2:19
[detail] Ben Buchan Genpei Hayashi Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Hiroyuki Oshiro Kohei Tokeshi TKO/RSC 2nd 4:01
[detail] Satoshi Inaba Daiki Shimizu Decision 2nd
[detail] Nobuki Fujii Gaku Suwazono Submission 2nd 3:32
[detail] Sho Nonaka Kosuke Terashima Decision 2nd
[detail] Masatatsu Ueda Haruki Nakayama Decision 2nd
[detail] Makoto Kawawa Luciano Takata TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Joshua Eddy Malcolm Hendrix TKO/RSC 2nd 3:35
[detail] Eric Fought v. Shotaro Yabe was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hiroshi Hayashi Kazunobu Shibata TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Robert Cann Dangan Sasaki Submission 1st 4:53
[detail] Shun Fukazawa Koji Obata TKO/RSC 2nd 1:25
[detail] Kosaku Yanai v. Kentaro Ushiku was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tetsuya Yamamoto Masaki Hiramaru Submission 1st 0:34

Full Results:

Takenori Sato Vs. Shingo Suzuki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takenori Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-8-5
Team
VS
Name Shingo Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-2
Team
Takenori Sato Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:36 in the 3rd round


Rin Nakai Vs. Brenda Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rin Nakai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-0-1
Team
VS
Name Brenda Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Rin Nakai Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:47 in the 1st round


Motonobu Tezuka Vs. Taichi Nakajima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Motonobu Tezuka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 13-6-2
Team
VS
Name Taichi Nakajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-1-1
Team
Motonobu Tezuka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shunichi Shimizu Vs. Yuki Baba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shunichi Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
VS
Name Yuki Baba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Shunichi Shimizu Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 3rd round


Emi Fujino Vs. Amber Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emi Fujino No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Amber Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 109 (49.44 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Emi Fujino Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 4:18 in the 2nd round


Shinsho Anzai Vs. Yuji Hisamatsu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinsho Anzai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-5
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Shinsho Anzai Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yasutaka Koga Vs. Yuki Yasunaga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasutaka Koga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yuki Yasunaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-1
Team
Yasutaka Koga Wins by KO (Strike) 0:36 in the 1st round


Shunpei Ota Vs. Masakazu Takafuji
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shunpei Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Masakazu Takafuji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Shunpei Ota Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Toshikazu Suzuki Vs. Hirotaka Uehara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshikazu Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hirotaka Uehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Toshikazu Suzuki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:27 in the 1st round


Gota Yamashita Vs. Tamotsu Kitada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gota Yamashita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tamotsu Kitada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-10-1
Team
Gota Yamashita Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:01 in the 2nd round


Akihito Hara Vs. Koichiro Takekawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akihito Hara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
VS
Name Koichiro Takekawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Akihito Hara Wins by KO (Strike) 2:19 in the 1st round


Ben Buchan Vs. Genpei Hayashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ben Buchan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Genpei Hayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ben Buchan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Hiroyuki Oshiro Vs. Kohei Tokeshi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Oshiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kohei Tokeshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Hiroyuki Oshiro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:01 in the 2nd round


Satoshi Inaba Vs. Daiki Shimizu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Satoshi Inaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-2
Team
VS
Name Daiki Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
Satoshi Inaba Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Nobuki Fujii Vs. Gaku Suwazono
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobuki Fujii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-3
Team
VS
Name Gaku Suwazono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Nobuki Fujii Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:32 in the 2nd round


Sho Nonaka Vs. Kosuke Terashima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sho Nonaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kosuke Terashima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-2
Team
Sho Nonaka Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Masatatsu Ueda Vs. Haruki Nakayama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masatatsu Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Haruki Nakayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Masatatsu Ueda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Makoto Kawawa Vs. Luciano Takata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Makoto Kawawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Luciano Takata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Makoto Kawawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:37 in the 1st round


Joshua Eddy Vs. Malcolm Hendrix
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joshua Eddy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Malcolm Hendrix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joshua Eddy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:35 in the 2nd round


Eric Fought Vs. Shotaro Yabe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eric Fought No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
VS
Name Shotaro Yabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Hiroshi Hayashi Vs. Kazunobu Shibata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroshi Hayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazunobu Shibata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Hiroshi Hayashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Robert Cann Vs. Dangan Sasaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Robert Cann No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dangan Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Cann Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:53 in the 1st round


Shun Fukazawa Vs. Koji Obata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shun Fukazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Koji Obata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
Shun Fukazawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Kosaku Yanai Vs. Kentaro Ushiku
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kosaku Yanai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-2
Team
VS
Name Kentaro Ushiku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tetsuya Yamamoto Vs. Masaki Hiramaru
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tetsuya Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Masaki Hiramaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Tetsuya Yamamoto Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round