Search
Search
Search
 

Staydown Fighting Championship 8 - Undisputed Official Results

March 30, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Liskeard, Cornwall, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sam Gilbert Jamie Reynolds Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Lee Caers Will Wride TKO/RSC 2nd 3:03
[detail] Harry Mclemen Wojciech Jamrozik TKO/RSC 2nd 3:19
[detail] Antanas Jazbutis Sean May Decision 3rd
[detail] Terry Brazier Liam Sweeney TKO/RSC 1st 4:42
[detail] James Reedman v. Jake Corns was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Martin Rose Damian Inch TKO/RSC 1st 1:44
[detail] Matt Haunton Raz Sardari Submission 2nd 0:47
[detail] Gavin Griffiths Mark Finney Submission 1st 3:36
[detail] Sam Pearson Charlie Curnow Submission 2nd 2:44
[detail] Gregor Jurcic Dayle McCrae Submission 2nd 3:26

Full Results:

Sam Gilbert Vs. Jamie Reynolds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Sam Gilbert Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:41 in the 1st round


Lee Caers Vs. Will Wride
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Caers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Will Wride No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Lee Caers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:03 in the 2nd round


Harry Mclemen Vs. Wojciech Jamrozik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Harry Mclemen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wojciech Jamrozik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Harry Mclemen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:19 in the 2nd round


Antanas Jazbutis Vs. Sean May
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antanas Jazbutis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-16-0
Team
VS
Name Sean May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Antanas Jazbutis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Terry Brazier Vs. Liam Sweeney
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Terry Brazier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Sweeney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Terry Brazier Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:42 in the 1st round


James Reedman Vs. Jake Corns
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name James Reedman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Jake Corns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Martin Rose Vs. Damian Inch
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Martin Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Inch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Martin Rose Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:44 in the 1st round


Matt Haunton Vs. Raz Sardari
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matt Haunton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Raz Sardari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Haunton Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:47 in the 2nd round


Gavin Griffiths Vs. Mark Finney
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gavin Griffiths No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Finney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gavin Griffiths Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:36 in the 1st round


Sam Pearson Vs. Charlie Curnow
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sam Pearson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Curnow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Pearson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:44 in the 2nd round


Gregor Jurcic Vs. Dayle McCrae
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gregor Jurcic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dayle McCrae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Gregor Jurcic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:26 in the 2nd round