Search
Search
Search
 

Blufight MMA III Official Results

October 27, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Blumenau, Santa Catarina Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luiz Fernando Peronnio Leite Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Glaico França Diogo Kadu KO 2nd 4:34
[detail] Rosemario Luis Schmidt Christian Zimmer KO 1st 2:50
[detail] Paulo Packer Giovani Bastos Submission 1st 3:52
[detail] Luis Rafael Laurentino Jonathan Giocomossi Submission 2nd 3:16
[detail] Diogo Bebezao Raul Bazanes TKO/RSC 1st 3:16
[detail] Joao Paulo dos Santos Junior Gobi KO 1st 0:52
[detail] Guilherme Alves Nascimento Geovani Cruz Cordeiro KO 1st 1:26
[detail] Rafael Mancha Gustavo Miranda Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Kaue Mena v. Joao Antonio de Oliveira Gois was declared no contest No Contest 3rd 1:59
[detail] Gian Siqueira Antonio Gelson Magalhaes Bezerra TKO/RSC 1st 1:10

Full Results:

Luiz "Xuxa" Fernando Vs. Peronnio Leite
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Fernando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peronnio Leite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luiz Fernando Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:27 in the 1st round


Glaico França Vs. Diogo Kadu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Glaico França No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Diogo Kadu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Glaico Moreira Wins by KO (Strike) 4:34 in the 2nd round


Rosemario Luis Schmidt Vs. Christian Zimmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rosemario Luis Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Zimmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rosemario Luis Schmidt Wins by KO (Strike) 2:50 in the 1st round


Paulo Packer Vs. Giovani Bastos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paulo Packer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Giovani Bastos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paulo Packer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:52 in the 1st round


Luis Rafael "Japa" Laurentino Vs. Jonathan Giocomossi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Rafael Laurentino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 19-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Giocomossi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luis Rafael Laurentino Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:16 in the 2nd round


Diogo Bebezao Vs. Raul Bazanes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diogo Bebezao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Raul Bazanes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Diogo Bebezao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:16 in the 1st round


Joao Paulo "Guerreiro" dos Santos Vs. Junior Gobi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joao Paulo dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Gobi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joao Paulo dos Santos Wins by KO (Strike) 0:52 in the 1st round


Guilherme Alves Nascimento Vs. Geovani Cruz Cordeiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guilherme Alves Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Geovani Cruz Cordeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Guilherme Alves Nascimento Wins by KO (Strike) 1:26 in the 1st round


Rafael "Mancha" Mancha Vs. Gustavo Miranda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Mancha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Miranda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rafael Silva Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Kaue Mena Vs. Joao Antonio de Oliveira Gois
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kaue Mena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joao Antonio de Oliveira Gois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
No Contest 1:59 in the 3rd round


Gian Siqueira Vs. Antonio Gelson Magalhaes Bezerra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gian Siqueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Gelson Magalhaes Bezerra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Gian Siqueira Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round