Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 5 Official Results

October 24, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Donetsk, Donetsk Oblast Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oleg Sirich Kiril Ivanov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Konstantin Molodanov Vitaliy Ostrovskiy TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Denis Gunich Andrei Balabolkin TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Denis Ivanets Alexey Lipovoy TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Viacheslav Kostuk Anatoly Bazik TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Vadim Khaitulov Anton Blank Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Agafonov Yuri Sherstyuk Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ruslan Khaskhanov Abusupiyan Alikhanov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Roman Bagin Vladimir Kryzhanovsky Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vagam Bodjukyan Vitaly Smirnov Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Zinchenko Eros Iris Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Renat Lyatifov Pavel Andrutskiy Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Arsen Akopyan Yuriy Gamaliy Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexey Smirnov Dmitry Batok TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Visampasha Mirzahanov Sergei Polishuk KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Oleg Sirich Vs. Kiril Ivanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleg Sirich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kiril Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Oleg Sirich Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Konstantin Molodanov Vs. Vitaliy Ostrovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Konstantin Molodanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Ostrovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
Konstantin Molodanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Denis Gunich Vs. Andrei Balabolkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Gunich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Balabolkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Denis Gunich Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Denis Ivanets Vs. Alexey Lipovoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Ivanets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Lipovoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Denis Ivanets Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Viacheslav Kostuk Vs. Anatoly Bazik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viacheslav Kostuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoly Bazik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Viacheslav Kostuk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vadim Khaitulov Vs. Anton Blank
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vadim Khaitulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Blank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Vadim Khaitulov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Agafonov Vs. Yuri Sherstyuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Agafonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Sherstyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Alexander Agafonov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ruslan Khaskhanov Vs. Abusupiyan Alikhanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Khaskhanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Abusupiyan Alikhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ruslan Khaskhanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Roman Bagin Vs. Vladimir Kryzhanovsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Bagin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Kryzhanovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Roman Bagin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vagam Bodjukyan Vs. Vitaly Smirnov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vagam Bodjukyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaly Smirnov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Vagam Bodjukyan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Zinchenko Vs. Eros Iris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Zinchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eros Iris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Zinchenko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Renat Lyatifov Vs. Pavel Andrutskiy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Renat Lyatifov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 25-19-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Andrutskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Renat Lyatifov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Arsen Akopyan Vs. Yuriy Gamaliy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Arsen Akopyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuriy Gamaliy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Arsen Akopyan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexey Smirnov Vs. Dmitry Batok
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Smirnov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Batok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexey Smirnov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Visampasha Mirzahanov Vs. Sergei Polishuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Visampasha Mirzahanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Polishuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Visampasha Mirzahanov Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round