Search
Search
Search
 

War in Workington 6 Official Results

March 8, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Workington, Cumbria United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bryan Moore Mamarizaev Jahongir Disqualification 3rd 4:00
[detail] Neil Fraser Paul Thompson Decision 3rd
[detail] Joshua Desborough v. Mik Saad was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Mike Ashton Andrew Reeves Submission 1st 4:57
[detail] Rob Hughes James Taylor Submission 1st 0:36
[detail] Mark Austin Philip Hoban Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Baker Anthony Birtle Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Gary Mawson Luke Turner Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Ryan Batchelor Dan Gibson Submission 2nd 2:25
[detail] Andrew Treen Ryan McClure Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Paul Smith Lee Hill Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Cook Aurelijus Kerpe Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Neil Bragg David Wilson TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Brian Moore Mamarizaev Jahongir Disqualification 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Bryan Moore Vs. Mamarizaev Jahongir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bryan Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mamarizaev Jahongir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Bryan Moore Wins by Disqualification 4:00 in the 3rd round


Neil Fraser Vs. Paul Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Neil Fraser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Neil Fraser Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joshua Desborough Vs. Mik Saad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joshua Desborough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Mik Saad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Mike Ashton Vs. Andrew Reeves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Ashton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Reeves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Ashton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:57 in the 1st round


Rob Hughes Vs. James Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rob Hughes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:36 in the 1st round


Mark Austin Vs. Philip Hoban
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Philip Hoban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Mark Austin Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matt Baker Vs. Anthony Birtle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Birtle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Baker Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Gary Mawson Vs. Luke Turner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary Mawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary Mawson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:44 in the 1st round


Ryan Batchelor Vs. Dan Gibson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Batchelor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Gibson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Batchelor Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Andrew Treen Vs. Ryan McClure
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Treen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan McClure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Treen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:11 in the 1st round


Paul Smith Vs. Lee Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Smith Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alex Cook Vs. Aurelijus Kerpe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Aurelijus Kerpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
Alex Cook Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Neil Bragg Vs. David Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Neil Bragg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Neil Bragg Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round


Brian Moore Vs. Mamarizaev Jahongir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mamarizaev Jahongir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Brian Moore Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 3rd round