Search
Search
Search
 

Jasper City Slugfest 2 Official Results

May 20, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Jasper, Alabama United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lou Brock Phillip Petersen Submission
[detail] Chris Bowlin Bill Gulledge Submission
[detail] Wayne Ray Chris Graham Submission
[detail] Tony Franks Joshua Smith TKO/RSC
[detail] Jason Thompson Tim Buchanan Decision
[detail] Jerry Carroll John Gardner TKO/RSC
[detail] Don Wilson Jody Estes Submission
[detail] Danny Brown River D'Angelo Submission
[detail] Kenny Stevens Travis Zupanc Submission
[detail] Calvin Doss Ashley Rivers Submission
[detail] Rhomez Brower David Hulett TKO/RSC
[detail] Matt Brown John Dye Submission 1st

Full Results:

Lou Brock Vs. Phillip Petersen
Name Lou Brock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Petersen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Lou Brock Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock)


Chris Bowlin Vs. Bill Gulledge
Name Chris Bowlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Gulledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chris Bowlin Wins by Submission (Strikes)


Wayne Ray Vs. Chris Graham
Name Wayne Ray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Graham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Wayne Ray Wins by Submission (Strikes)


Tony Franks Vs. Joshua Smith
Name Tony Franks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Smith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Tony Franks Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage)


Jason Thompson Vs. Tim Buchanan
Name Jason Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Buchanan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Jason Thompson Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Jerry Carroll Vs. John Gardner
Name Jerry Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team Ringskills Combat Sports Academy
Jerry Carroll Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut)


Don Wilson Vs. Jody Estes
Name Don Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jody Estes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Don Wilson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Danny Brown Vs. River D'Angelo
Name Danny Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name River D'Angelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Danny Brown Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Kenny Stevens Vs. Travis Zupanc
Name Kenny Stevens No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Zupanc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Kenny Stevens Wins by Submission (Kimura)


Calvin Doss Vs. Ashley Rivers
Name Calvin Doss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Rivers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 278 (126.1 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
Calvin Doss Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Rhomez Brower Vs. David "Hollywood" Hulett
Name Rhomez Brower No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-12-1
Team
VS
Name David Hulett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Throwdown Training Center Fight Team
Rhomez Brower Wins by TKO/RSC


Matt Brown Vs. John Dye
Name Matt Brown Matt Brown
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Dye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Brown Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round