Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 10 Official Results

April 16, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Adkins James Jensen Submission 2nd
[detail] Ben Conroy BJ Walsh Submission 1st
[detail] Shannon Simpson Chan Putnam TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Seth Skogstad Luke Pierce Submission 2nd
[detail] Scott McAfee Josh Branham TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Joshua Henry Brandan Holland Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Sturgeon Marques Facine Decision
[detail] Zack Legner Seneca Kline Submission 1st
[detail] Josh Brown Leroy McElwain TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Clyde Jenkins Eric Blakeman Submission 1st
[detail] Ronald Lester Kevin Barber TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Justin Adkins Vs. James Jensen
Name Justin Adkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Justin Adkins Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Ben Conroy Vs. BJ Walsh
Name Ben Conroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name BJ Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ben Conroy Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Shannon Simpson Vs. Chan Putnam
Name Shannon Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chan Putnam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shannon Simpson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Seth Skogstad Vs. Luke Pierce
Name Seth Skogstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Pierce No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Seth Skogstad Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Scott McAfee Vs. Josh Branham
Name Scott McAfee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Branham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
Scott McAfee Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Joshua Henry Vs. Brandan Holland
Name Joshua Henry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Brandan Holland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joshua Henry Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Paul Sturgeon Vs. Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine
Name Paul Sturgeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
Paul Sturgeon Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Zack Legner Vs. Seneca Kline
Name Zack Legner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Seneca Kline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Zack Legner Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Josh Brown Vs. Leroy McElwain
Name Josh Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leroy McElwain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Josh Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 2nd round


Clyde Jenkins Vs. Eric Blakeman
Name Clyde Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Blakeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Clyde Jenkins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Ronald Lester Vs. Kevin Barber
Name Ronald Lester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-0
Team
Ronald Lester Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round