Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Fiesta de Luxe 5: High Voltage Official Results

July 12, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Remerschen, Luxembourg Luxembourg

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tim Hagberg Amroune Lazhar Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Chris Larcein Thibault Leineer TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Fheti Belesga Zaki Hamid Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jimmy Lagerstrom Marco Slavko KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Karim Mammar Bathi Kandji TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kamel Benshala Taheri Mounhime TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Fethi Messabihi Ludo Boulvin TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Klas Akesson Gregor Herb Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Tim Hagberg Vs. Amroune Lazhar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Hagberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amroune Lazhar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Hagberg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Chris Larcein Vs. Thibault Leineer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Larcein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thibault Leineer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Larcein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Fheti Belesga Vs. Zaki Hamid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Fheti Belesga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zaki Hamid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fheti Belesga Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jimmy Lagerstrom Vs. Marco Slavko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jimmy Lagerstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Slavko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Lagerstrom Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Karim Mammar Vs. Bathi Kandji
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Karim Mammar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
VS
Name Bathi Kandji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karim Mammar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kamel Benshala Vs. Taheri Mounhime
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kamel Benshala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Taheri Mounhime No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kamel Benshala Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Fethi Messabihi Vs. Ludo Boulvin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fethi Messabihi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Fethi Messabihi Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Klas Akesson Vs. Gregor Herb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Klas Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gregor Herb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
Klas Akesson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)