Search
Search
Search
 

URCC II: Night of Champions Official Results

April 12, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Philippine Sports Arena
Pasig City, Pasig City Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Charlie Angel Zaldy Integro KO
[detail] Glenn Sumanoy Emerson Mateo Submission
[detail] Jauhn Dablo Joevani Escriber TKO/RSC
[detail] Luisito Sangalang Edwin Tayag Submission
[detail] Viel Araneta Nilo Oreo TKO/RSC
[detail] Allan Co Rafael Noble Submission
[detail] Aden Zarco Jimmy Sablay Submission
[detail] Mike Banayad v. Caloy Baduria was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Jerome Lepiten Randy Gundan Submission
[detail] Orlando Dulay Manuel Silvano KO
[detail] John Fabila Ignacio Ibabao Submission
[detail] Richard Lasprilla Ronald Gavileno Submission
[detail] Raffy Garcia Rommel Del-Is Submission
[detail] Darwin Buenaobra Larry Montejo Submission
[detail] Ronald Bingwaoel Wennie Paderna Submission
[detail] Rogelio Tiu Nico Dhaenen TKO/RSC
[detail] Fritz Rodriguez Dit Torres Submission
[detail] Andre Bispo v. Tony Torres was declared a draw Draw

Full Results:

Charlie Angel Vs. Zaldy Integro
Name Charlie Angel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Zaldy Integro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie Angel Wins by KO


Glenn Sumanoy Vs. Emerson Mateo
Name Glenn Sumanoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Emerson Mateo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Glenn Sumanoy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Jauhn Dablo Vs. Joevani Escriber
Name Jauhn Dablo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joevani Escriber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jauhn Dablo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)


Luisito Sangalang Vs. Edwin Tayag
Name Luisito Sangalang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edwin Tayag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luisito Sangalang Wins by Submission


Viel Araneta Vs. Nilo Oreo
Name Viel Araneta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nilo Oreo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Viel Araneta Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)


Allan Co Vs. Rafael Noble
Name Allan Co No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Noble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Allan Co Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Aden Zarco Vs. Jimmy Sablay
Name Aden Zarco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-2
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Sablay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aden Zarco Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Mike Banayad Vs. Caloy Baduria
Name Mike Banayad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
VS
Name Caloy Baduria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
Draw


Jerome Lepiten Vs. Randy Gundan
Name Jerome Lepiten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Gundan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerome Lepiten Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Orlando Dulay Vs. Manuel Silvano
Name Orlando Dulay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Silvano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Orlando Dulay Wins by KO


John Fabila Vs. Ignacio Ibabao
Name John Fabila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ignacio Ibabao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Fabila Wins by Submission


Richard Lasprilla Vs. Ronald Gavileno
Name Richard Lasprilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-2
Team
VS
Name Ronald Gavileno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Richard Lasprilla Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Raffy Garcia Vs. Rommel Del-Is
Name Raffy Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rommel Del-Is No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Raffy Garcia Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Darwin Buenaobra Vs. Larry Montejo
Name Darwin Buenaobra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Larry Montejo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Darwin Buenaobra Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Ronald Bingwaoel Vs. Wennie Paderna
Name Ronald Bingwaoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wennie Paderna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Ronald Bingwaoel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Rogelio Tiu Vs. Nico Dhaenen
Name Rogelio Tiu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nico Dhaenen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rogelio Tiu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage)


Fritz Rodriguez Vs. Dit Torres
Name Fritz Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dit Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fritz Rodriguez Wins by Submission


Andre Bispo Vs. Tony Torres
Name Andre Bispo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team Carlson Gracie Team
VS
Name Tony Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-3-1
Team
Draw